2,955
edits
(→Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal: Cameron has a very overleveled Marill instead of Azumarill.) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(→Appearance: add BDSP) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
In [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]], Swimmers will award three {{i|Poké Ball}}s along with [[prize money]] upon being defeated. | In [[Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!]], Swimmers will award three {{i|Poké Ball}}s along with [[prize money]] upon being defeated. | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Sprites=== | ===Artwork=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer M.png|x315px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:XY Swimmer F.png|x315px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:ORAS Swimmer F.png|x315px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:SM Swimmers TOKIYA.png|x315px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Male Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Generation VI}} | |||
| Female Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | |||
| Female Swimmer art from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | |||
| Art from {{pkmn|Sun and Moon}} by [[TOKIYA]] | |||
|} | |||
===Sprites and models=== | |||
====In the [[core series]]==== | ====In the [[core series]]==== | ||
{{incomplete|section|Missing overworld models from LGPE; need higher quality images from LGPE}} | {{incomplete|section|Missing overworld models from LGPE; need higher quality images from LGPE}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2"| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | | colspan="2"| Overworld sprites from<br>{{color2|000|Generation V}} | ||
| Male | | Male overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | ||
| Male | | Male overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
| Icon on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, Alpha Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Global Link|PGL}} | | Icon on the {{color2|000|Player Search System|PSS}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby, Alpha Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000|Pokémon Global Link|PGL}} | ||
| Female | | Female overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon X and Y|X and Y}} | ||
| | | Female overworld model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr SM Swimmer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr SM Swimmer F black.png|100px]][[File:Spr SM Swimmer F yellow.png|100px]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Spr SM Swimmer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr SM Swimmer F black.png|100px]][[File:Spr SM Swimmer F yellow.png|100px]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M SM.png|150px]][[File:VSSwimmer F black SM.png|150px]][[File:VSSwimmer F yellow SM.png|150px]] | | colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M SM.png|150px]][[File:VSSwimmer F black SM.png|150px]][[File:VSSwimmer F yellow SM.png|150px]] | ||
| colspan=" | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer PE.png|100px]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M.png|150px]][[File:VSSwimmer F.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | In-battle models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | colspan="2" | In-battle models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| colspan="2" | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | colspan="2" | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| VS model from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!|Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee!}} | |||
| colspan="2" | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword and Shield}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f black SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f yellow SM OD.png|100px]]<br>[[File:Swimmer m 2 SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f black 2 SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f yellow 2 SM OD.png|100px]] | | colspan="4" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer m SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f black SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f yellow SM OD.png|100px]]<br>[[File:Swimmer m 2 SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f black 2 SM OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer f yellow 2 SM OD.png|100px]] | ||
| | |||
| colspan="2" style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Y-Comm Profile Swimmer M.png|100px]][[File:Y-Comm Profile Swimmer F.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | colspan="4" | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}}, {{color2|000|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Y-Comm}} profile images from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Sword and Shield|Sword and Shield}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:VSSwimmer M BDSP.png|100px]][[File:VSSwimmer F BDSP.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=2 style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid#{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}" | [[File:Swimmer M BDSP OD.png|100px]][[File:Swimmer F BDSP OD.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | colspan=2 | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 126: | Line 148: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|10px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:160px" | [[File:S2 SwimmerM.png]][[File:S2 Swimmer M alt.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy| | | style="{{roundy|10px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:190px" | [[File:S2 SwimmerF.png]][[File:S2 Swimmer F alt.png]][[File:S2 Swimmer F alt2.png]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:200px"|[[File:Spr Masters Swimmer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr Masters Swimmer F.png|100px]] | | style="{{roundy|80px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:200px"|[[File:Spr Masters Swimmer M.png|100px]][[File:Spr Masters Swimmer F.png|100px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:200px"|[[File:VSSwimmer M Masters.png|100px]][[File:VSSwimmer F Masters.png|100px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background:#{{water color light}}; width:200px"|[[File:VSSwimmer M Masters.png|100px]][[File:VSSwimmer F Masters.png|100px]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 157: | ||
| Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Masters EX|Masters EX}} | | Overworld models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Masters EX|Masters EX}} | ||
| VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Masters EX|Masters EX}} | | VS models from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Masters EX|Masters EX}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits