2,641
edits
m (→Origin) |
|||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Wally and Gallade's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. | Wally and Gallade's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available since the sync pair was first released. It was further expanded on January 25, 2023. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{fighting color}}; border:3px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{fighting color}}; border:3px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{fighting color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{fighting color light}}" | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +50 | |||
| HP +50 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Attack +5 | | Attack +5 | ||
Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +20 | |||
| Attack +20 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Defense +5 | | Defense +5 | ||
Line 230: | Line 242: | ||
| Sp. Atk +10 | | Sp. Atk +10 | ||
| Sp. Atk +10 | | Sp. Atk +10 | ||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +20 | |||
| Sp. Atk +20 | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
Line 383: | Line 401: | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dire Hit: Critical Eye 2 | |||
| Raises the user’s critical-hit rate by 2 stat ranks when its move is successful. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Here I Come!: MP Refresh 3 | | Here I Come!: MP Refresh 3 | ||
Line 388: | Line 412: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Here I Come!: Ferocious Moves 9 | |||
| Raises the user’s Attack and Sp. Atk by 1 stat rank when its move is successful. | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 406: | Line 436: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speedster's Sync 5 | |||
| Powers up the user's sync move when its Speed is raised. | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" |
edits