30,366
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (Affected by...) |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (missed moves) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| The user protects itself and its allies from status moves with a mysterious power. This does not stop moves that do damage. | | The user protects itself and its allies from status moves with a mysterious power. This does not stop moves that do damage. | ||
| class="c" data-sort-value=6 | VI | | class="c" data-sort-value=6 | VI | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Magic Coat}} | |||
| Moves like Leech Seed and moves that inflict status conditions are blocked by a barrier and reflected back to the user of those moves. | |||
| class="c" data-sort-value=3 | III | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Taunt}} | |||
| The target is taunted into a rage that allows it to use only attack moves for three turns. | |||
| class="c" data-sort-value=3 | III | |||
|} | |} | ||