300
edits
(→Armies: Two Heroes of Ransei) |
(→Armies: Recruit 40 Warriors) |
||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{CSP|374|Beldum}}<br>{{m|Iron Head}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Clear Body}} | | style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{CSP|374|Beldum}}<br>{{m|Iron Head}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Clear Body}} | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|624|Pawniard}}<br>{{m|Assurance}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Parry}} | | style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|624|Pawniard}}<br>{{m|Assurance}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Parry}} | ||
|} | |||
===Recruit 40 Warriors stories=== | |||
[[Keiji]] is the commanding [[Warlord]] of Yaksha in the two {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest stories|recruit 40 warriors stories}}. | |||
His default army is presented below. As the months pass, the army will develop by recruiting [[Warrior]]s, forming [[link]]s, increasing links, equipping [[List of items (Conquest)|items]], investing in [[kingdom location]]s, and challenging other kingdoms to battle. | |||
{| style="text-align:center; background:#{{dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{dark color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="8" style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Warriors | |||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Keiji]] | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Yoshiteru}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Jūbei}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Nobutsuna}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundybl}}" | [[File:Conquest Keiji I icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Mighty Blow}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 24 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Convalesce}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 04 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Impact}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 02 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Mighty Blow}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{CSP|111|Rhyhorn}}<br>{{m|Bulldoze}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Lightningrod}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{CSP|624|Pawniard}}<br>{{m|Assurance}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Parry}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | {{CSP|374|Beldum}}<br>{{m|Iron Head}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Clear Body}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|410|Shieldon}}<br>{{m|Iron Head}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Shield}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits