30
edits
m (→History) |
(→Names: Added her Korean name and the description of her Japanese name.) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| マリナ ''Marina'' | | マリナ ''Marina'' | ||
| | | Means "of the sea". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, Spanish, Italian, French | | English, Spanish, Italian, French | ||
| Marina{{tt|*|In The Legend of Thunder!}}<br>Dani{{tt|*|In the anime, referred by Jackson}} | | Marina{{tt|*|In The Legend of Thunder!}}<br>Dani{{tt|*|In the anime, referred by Jackson}} | ||
| Marina is from her Japanese name. | | Marina is from her Japanese name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 마리나 ''Marina'' | |||
|Same as her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) |
edits