527
edits
(stop arguing about the damn meowth sprite...) |
(→Shinnoh Team: New section) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
== Dragonite == | == Dragonite == | ||
Anyone have a Dragonite for trade? If possble, male. -[[User:Mr.lol|Dean]] | Anyone have a Dragonite for trade? If possble, male. -[[User:Mr.lol|Dean]] | ||
== Shinnoh Team == | |||
Here's my team in Diamond. I'd put it on my user page, but I can't | |||
{| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #F0FFFF;" | |||
! [[Trainer]] !! [[Badge]]s !! [[Pokédex]] !! League Rank !! | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | http://i254.photobucket.com/albums/hh100/Dino-K1113/lilDean.png | |||
| align="center" | | |||
{|cellspacing="10" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[Image:Badge sinnoh 1.png|25px]] | |||
| [[Image:Badge Sinnoh 2.png|25px]] | |||
| [[Image:Badge Sinnoh 3.png|25px]] | |||
| [[Image:Badge Sinnoh 4.png|25px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[Image:Badge Sinnoh 5.png|25px]] | |||
| [[Image:Badge Sinnoh 6.png|25px]] | |||
| [[Image:Badge Sinnoh 7.png|25px]] | |||
| [[Image:Badge Sinnoh 8.png|25px]] | |||
|} | |||
| align="center" | 420 seen <br>196 caught<br>'''[[National Dex]]''' | |||
| align="center" | '''[[Pokémon League (Sinnoh)|Sinnoh League]]''' <br>[[Champion]]<br>Defeated Elite 4 and previous Champion <br>'''Trainer Rank''' <br>??? | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="left"> | |||
{{PokeChart Start | |||
|numinparty=6 | |||
|trainerclass=Trainer | |||
|trainername=Dean | |||
|time= 3 '''Months and''' 10 '''days before Final Sinnoh rank achieved''' | |||
|place=Sinnoh | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name= Infernape | |||
|number= 392 | |||
|level= 75 | |||
|type1= Fire | |||
|type2= Fighting | |||
|ability= Blaze | |||
|move1type= Fire | |||
|move1= Flamethrower | |||
|move2type= Ghost | |||
|move2= Shadow Claw | |||
|move3type= Fighting | |||
|move3= Brick Break | |||
|move4type= Poison | |||
|move4= Poison Jab | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name= Bastiodon | |||
|number= 411 | |||
|level= 73 | |||
|type1= Rock | |||
|type2= Steel | |||
|ability= Sturdy | |||
|move1type= Electric | |||
|move1= Thunderbolt | |||
|move2type= Steel | |||
|move2= Iron Head | |||
|move3type= Fire | |||
|move3= Flamethrower | |||
|move4type= Rock | |||
|move4= AncientPower | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name= Lucario | |||
|number= 448 | |||
|level= 75 | |||
|type1= Fighting | |||
|type2= Steel | |||
|ability= Inner Focus | |||
|move1type= Fighting | |||
|move1= Aura Sphere | |||
|move2type= Dark | |||
|move2= Dark Pulse | |||
|move3type= Ground | |||
|move3= Earthquake | |||
|move4type= Steel | |||
|move4= Flash Cannon | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name= Pelipper | |||
|number= 279 | |||
|level= 72 | |||
|type1= Water | |||
|type2= Flying | |||
|ability= Keen Eye | |||
|move1type= Flying | |||
|move1= Fly | |||
|move2type= Water | |||
|move2= Surf | |||
|move3type= Electric | |||
|move3= Shock Wave | |||
|move4type= Ice | |||
|move4= Ice Beam | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name= Mothim | |||
|number= 414 | |||
|level= 74 | |||
|type1= Bug | |||
|type2= Flying | |||
|ability= Swarm | |||
|move1type= Bug | |||
|move1= Silver Wind | |||
|move2type= Flying | |||
|move2= Aerial Ace | |||
|move3type= Ghost | |||
|move3= Shadow Ball | |||
|move4type= Bug | |||
|move4= Bug Buzz | |||
}} | |||
|{{PokeChart Box | |||
|name= Abomasnow | |||
|number= 460 | |||
|level= 72 | |||
|type1= Grass | |||
|type2= Ice | |||
|ability= Snow Warning | |||
|move1type= Ground | |||
|move1= Earthquake | |||
|move2type= Ice | |||
|move2= Ice Beam | |||
|move3type= Fighting | |||
|move3= Brick Break | |||
|move4type= Grass | |||
|move4= Wood Hammer | |||
}} |
edits