7,103
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese for Mymee from PS330) |
||
Line 794: | Line 794: | ||
|吸盤蹦跳 ''Kāppúnbaahngtiu'' | |吸盤蹦跳 ''Kāppúnbaahngtiu'' | ||
|From {{tt|吸盤小丑 ''Kāppúnsíucháu''|Mr. Mime}} and {{tt|~蹦跳 ''-baahngtiu''|bounce; common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|吸盤小丑 ''Kāppúnsíucháu''|Mr. Mime}} and {{tt|~蹦跳 ''-baahngtiu''|bounce; common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Mimechi | |||
|From ''Mr. Mime'' and {{tt|''-chi''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |
edits