53,505
edits
No edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Melisa | | Melisa | ||
| From | | From ''melisa'' ({{wp|lemon balm}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| French | | French | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| From ''fiore'' (flower) | | From ''fiore'' (flower) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dutch | | rowspan="2" | Dutch | ||
| Tsubomi | | Tsubomi | ||
| From her Japanese name | | From her Japanese name | ||
|- | |||
| Blossom{{tt|*|Pokémon TV description}} | |||
| Same as her English name | |||
|- | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Nanda | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Mainland China}}) | ||
| 蕾儿 ''Lěi'er'' | | 蕾儿 ''Lěi'er'' | ||
| | | From 蕾 ''lěi'' (bud) | ||
|} | |} | ||
;Char-ly | ;Char-ly | ||
Line 107: | Line 114: | ||
| From ''ignis'' (Latin for fire) | | From ''ignis'' (Latin for fire) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| European Spanish | | European Spanish, Brazilian Portuguese | ||
| Charly | | Charly | ||
| From its English name | | From its English name |