5,338
edits
m (→In the games) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| From 帆立 ''hotate'' (scallop) and 太刀 ''{{wp|tachi}}'' (a type of sword) | | From 帆立 ''hotate'' (scallop) and 太刀 ''{{wp|tachi}}'' (a type of sword) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English, | | English, Malay, Indonesian | ||
| Scalchop | | Scalchop | ||
| From ''{{wp|scallop}}'' and ''chop'' | | From ''{{wp|scallop}}'' and ''chop'' | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| Conchiglia | | Conchiglia | ||
| Literally "shell" | | Literally "shell" | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Quera-concha (''[[Pokémon the Series: Black & White]]'')<br>Scalchop ([[JN081]]-present) | |||
| From ''queratina'' (keratin) and ''concha'' (shell)<br>Same as English name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Spanish (European) | | Spanish (European) |
edits