2,731
edits
m (→Xatu) |
|||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Will and Xatu is | The [[sync grid]] for Will and Xatu is an expanded grid, made available on May 25, 2022. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{psychic color}}; border:3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{psychic color}}; border:3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{psychic color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{psychic color light}}" | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 143: | Line 167: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| Defense +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Atk +5 | | Sp. Atk +5 | ||
Line 155: | Line 197: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| Sp. Atk +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Def +5 | | Sp. Def +5 | ||
Line 161: | Line 215: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Speed +5 | | Speed +5 | ||
Line 167: | Line 239: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stored Power: Power +1 | |||
| Stored Power: Power ↑ +1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stored Power: Power +1 | |||
| Stored Power: Power ↑ +1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stored Power: Power +1 | |||
| Stored Power: Power ↑ +1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stored Power: Power +1 | |||
| Stored Power: Power ↑ +1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stored Power: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stored Power: Confusion Synergy 2 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target is confused. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Confuse Ray: Move Gauge Refresh 9 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Air Slash: Power +4 | |||
| Air Slash: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Air Slash: Power +4 | |||
| Air Slash: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Air Slash: Power +4 | |||
| Air Slash: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Air Slash: Power +4 | |||
| Air Slash: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Air Slash: Accuracy +5 | |||
| Air Slash: Accuracy ↑ +5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Air Slash: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Air Slash: Aggravation 1 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting the flinching, confused, or trapped condition with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Our Power Is Limitless!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wide Awake | |||
| Prevents the user from falling asleep. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Precognition 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when the field is Psychic Terrain. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Weird Recovery 1 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action when the field is Psychic Terrain. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Regen | |||
| Applies the Gradual Healing effect to the user after using its sync move. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Interference Sync 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move against targets that are flinching, confused, or trapped. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Power Flux | |||
| The fuller the move gauge when the user’s sync move is selected, the more this powers up the sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stop Hitting Yourself 5 | |||
| Raises the chance that an opponent will attack themselves due to being confused. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mutually Assured | |||
| Whenever the user becomes poisoned, badly poisoned, paralyzed, or burned from an opponent’s move, the same status condition is also applied to that opponent. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Fortuitous 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of raising one of the user’s following stats by one stat rank at random when an attack move is successful: Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk, Sp. Def, Speed, accuracy, or evasiveness. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mystery Masquerade Psychic: Power +25 | |||
| Mystery Masquerade Psychic: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Mystery Masquerade Psychic: Power +25 | |||
| Mystery Masquerade Psychic: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits