38,253
edits
Force Fire (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
m (→Artwork) |
||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:DP Series.png|x200px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:DP Series.png|x200px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:Dpseries.jpg|x200px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:Dpseries.jpg|x200px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File: | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:DP trio Christmas.png|x200px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Official artwork from<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl}}'' | | Official artwork from<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl}}'' | ||
| Early poster for ''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl|Pocket Monsters<br>Diamond and Pearl}}'' | | Early poster for ''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl|Pocket Monsters<br>Diamond and Pearl}}'' | ||
| Poster for ''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl|Pocket Monsters<br>Diamond and Pearl}}'' | | Poster for ''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl|Pocket Monsters<br>Diamond and Pearl}}'' | ||
| Artwork from the 2009 McDonald's Pokémon Calendar | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}"| [[File:Dawn DVD cover.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:Dawn DVD cover 2.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:Sinnoh group.png|x150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{water color dark}}; background: #{{water color light}}" | [[File:Pocket Monsters 2019 poster 4.png|x200px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Official artwork from<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl}}'' | |||
| Official artwork from<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl}}'' | |||
| Official artwork from<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon the Series: Diamond and Pearl}}'' | |||
| Fourth poster for the Japanese version of<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon Journeys: The Series}}'' | | Fourth poster for the Japanese version of<br>''{{color2|000|Pokémon Journeys: The Series}}'' | ||
|- | |- |
edits