19,436
edits
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
| English, Dutch, <br>European Portuguese | | English, Dutch, <br>European Portuguese | ||
| Ilima | | Ilima | ||
| Same as Japanese name | | Same as his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Elima | | Elima | ||
| Similar to Japanese name | | Similar to his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Spanish, Italian | ||
| Liam | | Liam | ||
| Similar to Japanese name | | Similar to his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| French | |||
| Althéo | |||
| From ''althéa'' (''{{wp|Hibiscus syriacus}}'') or the genus ''{{wp|Althaea (plant)|Althaea}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
Line 641: | Line 641: | ||
| Transcription of his English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> |