744
edits
(Add move selections) |
(Reorder dialog options to match game order) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| I'm gonna take you down! | |||
| Alright | |||
| Destiny Bond | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I'll mourn your passing. | | I'll mourn your passing. | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Curse | | Curse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{tt|Aieeeeeek! S-scary!|Male character}}<br/>{{tt|Aieeeeeek! S-scared!|Female character}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{tt|Aieeeeeek! S-scary!|Male character}}<br/>{{tt|Aieeeeeek! S-scared!|Female character}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move (Gengar) | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move (Gengar) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | You afraid of something? | ||
| | | Bad | ||
| | | Destiny Bond | ||
| | | Destiny Bond | ||
| | | Destiny Bond | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| So, are you...angry? | | So, are you...angry? | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| Will-O-Wisp | | Will-O-Wisp | ||
| Will-O-Wisp | | Will-O-Wisp | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Worried about something? | |||
| | | Good | ||
| | | Curse | ||
| | | Mean Look | ||
| style=" | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Lick | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Move (Haunter) | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Move (Haunter) | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move (Gengar) | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move (Gengar) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I am—a Ghost Eraser! | | I am—a Ghost Eraser! | ||
Line 99: | Line 93: | ||
| Destiny Bond | | Destiny Bond | ||
| Destiny Bond | | Destiny Bond | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| I'll ask the ghosts! | |||
| Good | |||
| Curse | |||
| Mean Look | |||
| Lick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | You're both liars! | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | You're both liars! | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Bad | | style="background:#FFF" | {{tt|Bad|Required for Strange ending}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Destiny Bond | | style="background:#FFF" | Destiny Bond | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Destiny Bond | | style="background:#FFF" | Destiny Bond | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Rid of us evil spirits. | |||
| Alright | |||
| Destiny Bond | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Is your daddy here? | | Is your daddy here? | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| SolarBeam | | SolarBeam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Is there a water leak? | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Is there a water leak? | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move (Kirlia) | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move (Kirlia) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Was he ashamed? | ||
| | | Bad | ||
| | | Destiny Bond | ||
| | | Destiny Bond | ||
| | | Destiny Bond | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Did someone beat him? | | Did someone beat him? | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| Thunder Wave | | Thunder Wave | ||
| Hypnosis | | Hypnosis | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Did he get tired of it? | |||
| | | Good | ||
| | | SolarBeam | ||
| | | Sludge Bomb | ||
| style=" | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Calm Mind | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move (Kirlia) | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move (Kirlia) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Were they bullying him? | ||
| | | Alright | ||
| SolarBeam | | SolarBeam | ||
| Sludge Bomb | | Sludge Bomb | ||
| Calm Mind | | Calm Mind | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Was he a bad guy? | ||
| | | Good | ||
| SolarBeam | | SolarBeam | ||
| Sludge Bomb | | Sludge Bomb | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Lies! All lies! | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Lies! All lies! | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Bad | | style="background:#FFF" | {{tt|Bad|Required for Strange ending}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Focus Blast | | style="background:#FFF" | Focus Blast | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Explosion | | style="background:#FFF" | Explosion | ||
Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| I'm a Ghost Eraser! | |||
| Bad | |||
| Double Team | |||
|- | |||
| I'll mourn your passing. | | I'll mourn your passing. | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
Line 482: | Line 486: | ||
| Protect | | Protect | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{tt|Who do I look like?|Male character}}<br/>{{tt|Who do you think I am?|Female character}} | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{tt|Who do I look like?|Male character}}<br/>{{tt|Who do you think I am?|Female character}} | ||
| Bad | | Bad | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Double Team | |||
| style=" | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Money! | ||
| Alright | |||
| Focus Punch | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Love! | |||
| Alright | | Alright | ||
| | | Focus Punch | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Power! | | Power! | ||
Line 507: | Line 511: | ||
| Focus Punch | | Focus Punch | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | I don't need anything! | ||
| Alright | | Alright | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Protect | |||
| style=" | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Slaking! | | Myself, of course! | ||
| Bad | |||
| Focus Punch | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Slaking! | |||
| Good | | Good | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Double Team | |||
| style=" | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 542: | Line 542: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Evil spirit! | |||
| Alright | |||
| Earthquake | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| The Majin of Mayhem! | | The Majin of Mayhem! | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Earthquake | | Earthquake | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | A human! | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | A human! | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | Bad | | style="background:#FFF" | {{tt|Bad|Required for Strange ending}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Earthquake | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Earthquake | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Scene 6 - Deliver a decisive blow! | Scene 6 - Deliver a decisive blow! | ||
'''Hidden scene''' - A bonus exchange between the actors will play out during the movie if the player's Pokémon successfully uses {{m|Foresight}} during Scene 4. | |||
====Credits==== | ====Credits==== | ||
Line 676: | Line 678: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You hate... | | You hate... lying? | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Swords Dance | | Swords Dance | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You hate... | | You hate... boredom? | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Swords Dance | | Swords Dance | ||
Line 703: | Line 705: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Destroying things! | ||
| | | Bad | ||
| | | Dual Chop | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sleeping? | | Sleeping? | ||
Line 714: | Line 716: | ||
| Bad | | Bad | ||
| Dual Chop | | Dual Chop | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Dancing? | |||
| | | Alright | ||
| style=" | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Swords Dance | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 729: | Line 731: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| You're vain. | |||
| Bad | |||
| Dual Chop | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| You're lonely. | |||
| Bad | |||
| Dual Chop | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You're wild. | | You're wild. | ||
Line 734: | Line 744: | ||
| Swords Dance | | Swords Dance | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| You are unique. | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | You are unique. | ||
| Alright | | Alright | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Slack Off | |||
| style=" | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 756: | Line 758: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}" | Outcome | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| You're perfect! | |||
| Bad | |||
| Dual Chop | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Patience! | | Patience! | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Swords Dance | | Swords Dance | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Kindness! | | Kindness! | ||
| Bad | | Bad | ||
| Dual Chop | | Dual Chop | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | I don't know. | |||
| | | Alright | ||
| style=" | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Slack Off | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 782: | Line 784: | ||
! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ! style="background:#{{ghost color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Move Used | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Stop the destruction! | ||
| | | Bad | ||
| Crunch | | Crunch | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 790: | Line 792: | ||
| Crunch | | Crunch | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Show remorse! | | Protect the world! | ||
| Good | |||
| Crunch | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Show remorse! | |||
| Bad | | Bad | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Crunch | |||
| style=" | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Scene 10 - Deliver a decisive blow! | Scene 10 - Deliver a decisive blow! | ||
'''Hidden scene''' - A bonus exchange between the actors will play out during the movie if the player's Pokémon successfully uses {{m|Swords Dance}} during Scene 1, 3, 5, or 7. | |||
====Credits==== | ====Credits==== |
edits