2,699
edits
m (→Sync Grid) |
No edit summary Tag: Undo |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
|Has a | |Has a chance (30%) of making the target flinch. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[X Sp. Def]] | |[[X Sp. Def]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
| | |Raises the user's Sp. Def by two stat ranks. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|{{m|Nuzzle}} | |{{m|Nuzzle}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
| | |Raises the user's Attack and Speed by 3 stat ranks. Lowers the user's Defense by two stat ranks. | ||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | ||
! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Sync move|Sync moves}} | ! colspan=9 | {{color2|000|Sync move|Sync moves}} | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|An opponent | |An opponent | ||
| | |This move’s power increases when the target is flinching. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Endurance | |Endurance | ||
| | |When the user enters battle with full HP, applies the Enduring effect to it. | ||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The [[sync grid]] for Sophocles and Togedemaru is an expanded grid, made available on December 25, 2021. | The [[sync grid]] for Sophocles and Togedemaru is an expanded grid, made available on December 25, 2021. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{electric color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| Sp. Def +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| Speed +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Power +4 | |||
| Zing Zap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Power +4 | |||
| Zing Zap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Power +4 | |||
| Zing Zap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Power +4 | |||
| Zing Zap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Power +4 | |||
| Zing Zap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Power +4 | |||
| Zing Zap: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user's move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Trip Up 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of lowering the target's Speed by one stat rank when the user's attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Zing Zap: Trip Up 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of lowering the target's Speed by one stat rank when the user's attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nuzzle: Power +4 | |||
| Nuzzle: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nuzzle: Power +4 | |||
| Nuzzle: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nuzzle: Power +4 | |||
| Nuzzle: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nuzzle: Power +4 | |||
| Nuzzle: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nuzzle: Power +4 | |||
| Nuzzle: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nuzzle: Move Gauge Refresh 9 | |||
| Charges the user's move gauge by one when its move is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Nuzzle: Paralysis Synergy 2 | |||
| Powers up the user's moves when the target is paralyzed. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Sp. Def: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| The Power of Science!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user's move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a sandstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Lithe | |||
| Prevents the user from getting paralyzed. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Survivor Mentality 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by a special attack move while in a pinch. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unbending | |||
| Defense cannot be lowered. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Static Shock 5 | |||
| Powers up the user's sync moves when the target is paralyzed. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Cakewalk | |||
| The more the target's Speed is lowered, the more it powers up the user's sync moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Paralysis Synergy 3 | |||
| Powers up moves when the target is paralyzed. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Superduper Effective 5 | |||
| Powers up moves that are super effective. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unyielding 2 | |||
| When the user's Enduring effect activates and the user has 1 HP remaining, has a chance (30%) of applying the Enduring effect to the user again. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Whiz Kid Gigavolt Havoc: Power +25 | |||
| Whiz Kid Gigavolt Havoc: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Whiz Kid Gigavolt Havoc: Power +25 | |||
| Whiz Kid Gigavolt Havoc: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits