14,927
edits
m (→Trivia) |
|||
Line 740: | Line 740: | ||
| Eternal Ties | | Eternal Ties | ||
| Complete single-player: Challenge Sygna Suit Leon Part 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | | Complete single-player: Challenge Sygna Suit Leon Part 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Hearts United | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Hearts United.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Hearts United | |||
| Complete any of the following areas a total of 1 time:<br>*single-player, Lillie's Evolution<br>*single-player, N's Dream<br>*single player, Steven's Strength | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Hearts United.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Hearts United | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Hearts United Battle Challenge! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Hearts United.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Hearts United | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Hearts United Battle Challenge! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Friendship Everlasting.png|80px]] | |||
| Friendship Everlasting | |||
| Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Looming Shadow of Kanto | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Looming Shadow of Kanto.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Looming Shadow of Kanto | |||
| Obtain: Event Voucher S | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Looming Shadow of Kanto.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Looming Shadow of Kanto | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Villain Event Prelude: Looming Shadow of Kanto Challenge Giovanni: Part 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Looming Shadow of Kanto.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Looming Shadow of Kanto | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Villain Event Prelude: Looming Shadow of Kanto Challenge Giovanni: Part 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Chaos Curtailed.png|80px]] | |||
| Chaos Curtailed | |||
| Complete single-player: Challenge Giovanni: Part 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Spreading Shadows | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Spreading Shadows.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Spreading Shadows | |||
| Obtain: Event Voucher V | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Spreading Shadows.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Spreading Shadows | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Villain Event: Spreading Shadows Challenge Giovanni: Part 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Spreading Shadows.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Spreading Shadows | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Villain Event: Spreading Shadows Challenge Giovanni: Part 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Rocket Launcher.png|80px]] | |||
| Rocket Launcher | |||
| Complete single-player: Challenge Giovanni: Part 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Midnight Spookfest | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Midnight Spookfest.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Midnight Spookfest | |||
| Complete the following single-player area ×1:<br>A Mask and a Friend | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Midnight Spookfest.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Midnight Spookfest | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Midnight Spookfest Battle Challenge! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Midnight Spookfest.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Midnight Spookfest | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Midnight Spookfest Battle Challenge! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Rocket Launcher.png|80px]] | |||
| Rocket Launcher | |||
| Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 Part 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 770: | Line 838: | ||
| Unova MVP Lv. 1 | | Unova MVP Lv. 1 | ||
| Enter 18 types of sync pairs into the Hall of Fame from the following:<br>Champion Stadium: Unova Challenge on Hard Lv. 1 | | Enter 18 types of sync pairs into the Hall of Fame from the following:<br>Champion Stadium: Unova Challenge on Hard Lv. 1 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Alola Challenge (Hard) | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Alola MVP Lv 1.png|80px]] | |||
| Alola MVP Lv. 1 | |||
| Enter 18 types of sync pairs into the Hall of Fame from the following:<br>Champion Stadium: Alola Challenge on Hard Lv. 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 813: | Line 886: | ||
| PML Champion | | PML Champion | ||
| Complete Chapter 30: The Road Goes Ever On | | Complete Chapter 30: The Road Goes Ever On | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Hostile Take-Over.png|80px]] | |||
| Hostile Take-Over | |||
| Complete Kanto: The Last Laugh | |||
|} | |} | ||