4,661
edits
m (Bot: Adding it:Emblemi (Masters EX)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| Tornado Tamer | | Tornado Tamer | ||
| Complete all missions in the Tornadus Legendary Arena | | Complete all missions in the Tornadus Legendary Arena | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Moltres Challenger.png|80px]] | |||
| Moltres's Challenger | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Moltres's Challenge: Part 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Moltres Foe.png|80px]] | |||
| Moltres's Foe | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Moltres's Challenge: Part 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Moltres Bane.png|80px]] | |||
| Moltres's Bane | |||
| Complete the following Legendary Arena with 30 or fewer sync pair(s):<br>Moltres's Challenge: Part 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Molten Wing Extinguisher.png|80px]] | |||
| Molten Wing Extinguisher | |||
| Complete all missions in the Moltres Legendary Arena | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 611: | Line 628: | ||
| Wash and Destroy | | Wash and Destroy | ||
| Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 with 2 or more sync pairs that share the following theme ×1<br>Gym Leader | | Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 with 2 or more sync pairs that share the following theme ×1<br>Gym Leader | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Two Champions | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Two Champions.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Two Champions | |||
| Complete Story Event:<br>Two Champions: At Long Last... | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Masters of Land and Sea | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Masters of Land and Sea.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Masters of Land and Sea | |||
| Complete Story Event:<br>Masters of Land and Sea: Aqua and Magma Unite! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Masters of Land and Sea.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Masters of Land and Sea | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Masters of Land and Sea Battle Challenge! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Masters of Land and Sea.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Masters of Land and Sea | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Masters of Land and Sea Battle Challenge! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Primal Rivals.png|80px]] | |||
| Primal Rivals | |||
| Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Town Square Street Fair | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Town Square Street Fair.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Town Square Street Fair | |||
| Complete any of the following areas a total of 1 time: The Joy of Fishing!, A Sizzling Fire Dance!, Holler for Hala!, or A Masked Face-Off! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Town Square Street Fair.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Town Square Street Fair | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Solo Event: Town Square Street Fair Battle Challenge! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Town Square Street Fair.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Town Square Street Fair | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Solo Event: Town Square Street Fair Battle Challenge! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Alolapalooza.png|80px]] | |||
| Alolapalooza | |||
| Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| The Star of the Contest | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star The Star of the Contest.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ The Star of the Contest | |||
| Complete Story Event:<br>The Star of the Contest: And the Winner Is... | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | All Aboard the Victory Train | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star All Aboard the Victory Train.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ All Aboard the Victory Train | |||
| Complete Story Event:<br>All Aboard the Victory Train: The Minecart Subway | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star All Aboard the Victory Train.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ All Aboard the Victory Train | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: All Aboard the Victory Train Battle Challenge! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star All Aboard the Victory Train.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ All Aboard the Victory Train | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: All Aboard the Victory Train Battle Challenge! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Victory Bound.png|80px]] | |||
| Victory Bound | |||
| Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Beachside Rivalry | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Beachside Rivalry.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Beachside Rivalry | |||
| Complete Story Event:<br>Beachside Rivalry: Summer Memories | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Beachside Rivalry.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Beachside Rivalry | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Beachside Rivalry Battle Challenge! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Beachside Rivalry.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Beachside Rivalry | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Story Event: Beachside Rivalry Battle Challenge! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Beach Buddies.png|80px]] | |||
| Beach Buddies | |||
| Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Lear Takes the Lead | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Lear Takes the Lead.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Lear Takes the Lead | |||
| Complete Solo Event:<br>Lear Takes the Lead: Can't Wait to Be King | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Lear Takes the Lead.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Lear Takes the Lead | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Solo Event: Lear Takes the Lead Battle Challenge! Round 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Lear Takes the Lead.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Lear Takes the Lead | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Solo Event: Lear Takes the Lead Battle Challenge! Round 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Honorary Retainer.png|80px]] | |||
| Honorary Retainer | |||
| Complete single-player: Battle Challenge! Round 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=4 | Howling Shield of Eternity | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Howling Shield of Eternity.png|80px]] | |||
| 1☆ Howling Shield of Eternity | |||
| Complete Legendary Event:<br>Howling Shield of Eternity: Strongest Siblings | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Howling Shield of Eternity.png|80px]] | |||
| 2☆ Howling Shield of Eternity | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Super Hard ×1:<br>Legendary Event: Howling Shield of Eternity Challenge Sygna Suit Leon Part 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Howling Shield of Eternity.png|80px]] | |||
| 3☆ Howling Shield of Eternity | |||
| Complete the following single-player area on Ultra Hard ×1:<br>Legendary Event: Howling Shield of Eternity Challenge Sygna Suit Leon Part 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal Honorary Retainer.png|80px]] | |||
| Honorary Retainer | |||
| Complete single-player: Challenge Sygna Suit Leon Part 2 with 1 or fewer sync pairs falling to 0 HP. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 671: | Line 800: | ||
| Pride Badge | | Pride Badge | ||
| Complete Chapter 10: A Reason to Battle | | Complete Chapter 10: A Reason to Battle | ||
|} | |||
====Main Story==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{gold color}}; border:3px solid #{{orange color light}}; text-align:center; width:75%" | |||
! style="background:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Medal | |||
! style="background:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" rowspan=2 | Conditions | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | |||
! width=80px | Image | |||
! Name | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Medal PML Champion.png|80px]] | |||
| PML Champion | |||
| Complete Chapter 30: The Road Goes Ever On | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits