8,009
edits
mNo edit summary |
YoungMan16 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 708: | Line 708: | ||
| A {{p|Regigigas}} used {{m|Hammer Arm}} in the episode. However, Regigigas was unable to learn Hammer Arm until [[Generation VIII]]. | | A {{p|Regigigas}} used {{m|Hammer Arm}} in the episode. However, Regigigas was unable to learn Hammer Arm until [[Generation VIII]]. | ||
| [[File:Regigigas Hammer Arm.png|200px]] | | [[File:Regigigas Hammer Arm.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:150Mewtwo-Mega Y.png|96px|link=Mewtwo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
| {{m|Psywave}} | |||
| data-sort-value=3129 | ''[[DP129|Pillars of Friendship!]]'' | |||
| A {{OBP|Mewtwo|M16}} used {{m|Psywave}} as a Mega Mewtwo Y in the movie. However, at the time, Mewtwo could only learn Psywave via [[TM]] in [[Generation I]] and would be unable to learn the move again until [[Generation VII]]. | |||
| [[File:Mega Mewtwo Y Psywave.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:222Corsola.png|96px|link=Corsola (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:222Corsola.png|96px|link=Corsola (Pokémon)]] |
edits