459
edits
Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|These Pokémon are {{wp|sword}}s which have been possessed by ghosts. | |These Pokémon are {{wp|sword}}s which have been possessed by ghosts. | ||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:681Aegislash.png|150px]] | | align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:681Aegislash.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff | |||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|{{p|Decidueye}} | |||
|The way this Pokémon attacks with arrows, as well as multiple other elements, takes inspiration from an archer wielding a bow and arrow. | |||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:724Decidueye.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}|{{p|Kartana}} | |||
|This Pokémon, as the name might suggest, is based off of a katana. | |||
| align="center" {{roundybr|5px}}| [[File:798Kartana.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}| {{p|Dreepy}}, {{p|Drakloak}}, and {{p|Dragapult}} | | align="center" {{roundybl|5px}}| {{p|Dreepy}}, {{p|Drakloak}}, and {{p|Dragapult}} |
edits