19,359
edits
Tyler53841 (talk | contribs) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| バーネット博士 ''Dr. Burnet'' | | バーネット博士 ''Dr. Burnet'' | ||
| From | | From ''{{wp|Sanguisorba|burnet}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Professor Burnet | | Professor Burnet | ||
| | | From her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Professor Burnett | |||
| From her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Profesora Pimpinela | |||
| From ''pimpinela'' ({{wp|Sanguisorba minor|salad burnet}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Professeur Pimprenelle | | Professeur Pimprenelle | ||
| From ''pimprenelle'' | | From ''pimprenelle'' ({{wp|Sanguisorba minor|salad burnet}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Professoressa Magnolia | | Professoressa Magnolia | ||
| From the genus ''{{wp|Magnolia}}'' | | From the genus ''{{wp|Magnolia}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| | | 버넷{{tt|박사|Baksa}} ''Dr. Burnet'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| | | 芭内特{{tt|博士|Bóshì}} / 芭內特{{tt|博士|Bóshì}} ''Dr. Bānèitè'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | | 芭内特{{tt|博士|Boksih}} ''Bānoihdahk-{{tt|boksih|Dr.}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
| Professora Bruna | | Professora Bruna | ||
| Similar to Japanese name | | Similar to her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Profesor Burnet | | Profesor Burnet | ||
| | | From her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Профессор Бурнет ''Professor Burnet'' | | Профессор Бурнет ''Professor Burnet'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her English name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |