166
edits
m (→New Platinum toys: added apple box kanji) |
(→New Platinum toys: added toy, updated descriptions, put into alpha order) |
||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
! style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}; width: 300px; {{roundytr|5px}}" | In-game<br>captions | ! style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}; width: 300px; {{roundytr|5px}}" | In-game<br>captions | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Apple Box | ||
| | | はこ <br> ''Hako'' | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch | |[[File:Pokémon Ranch Apple Box Toy.png|center|60px]] | ||
| | | A small box with apple images on the side. Pokémon can sit in it. Miis can pick it up and carry Pokémon around in it. | ||
| | | (ポケモン) が こっちを みてる <br> (Pokémon) is looking over here. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Birthday Cake | | Birthday Cake | ||
Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Birthday Cake Toy.png|center|60px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Ranch Birthday Cake Toy.png|center|60px]] | ||
| Confetti falls from the sky around the cake to celebrate a birthday. | | Confetti falls from the sky around the cake to celebrate a birthday. | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dice | |||
| さいころ <br> ''Sai koro'' | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Dice Toy.png|center|60px]] | |||
| A six-sided, multicolored dice. Can be rolled by the player, Miis and Pokemon:<br>1 - Produces a Stink Ball effect.<br>2 - Plays a short tune.<br>3 - No effect.<br>4 - No effect.<br>5 - Gives out some treats.<br>6 - Gives out lots of treats. | |||
| (ポケモン) さいころを ふった <br> (Pokémon) shook the dice. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Gracidea Flower | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Gracidea Flower Toy.png|center|60px]] | |||
| This flower will open up and allows [[Shaymin]] to turn into its Sky Forme. | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Magnet | | Magnet | ||
| くっつけマシン ''Kuttsuke mashin'' | | くっつけマシン <br> ''Kuttsuke mashin'' | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Magnet Toy.png|center|60px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Ranch Magnet Toy.png|center|60px]] | ||
| Allows the user to pick up several Pokémon / Miis at a time. | | Allows the user to pick up several Pokémon / Miis at a time. | ||
| (None) | | (None) | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Picture Frame | |||
| がくぶち<br>''Gaku buchi'' | |||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Picture Frame Toy.png|center|60px]] | |||
| An empty frame that Pokémon will stand behind to pose for photos. | |||
| (ポケモン) がくぶちが 気になってるのかな <br> I wonder if (Pokémon) is worried about the picture frame. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Tree | | Tree | ||
| ぼくじょうのき ''Bokuji ~younoki'' | | ぼくじょうのき <br> ''Bokuji ~younoki'' | ||
| [[File:Pokémon Ranch Tree Toy.png|center|60px]] | | [[File:Pokémon Ranch Tree Toy.png|center|60px]] | ||
| Decorative item. | | Decorative item. | ||
| (ポケモン) まちあわせを してるみたい | | (ポケモン) まちあわせを してるみたい <br> ''(Pokémon) seems to be in a town.'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} |
edits