19,428
edits
m (Masters -> Masters EX) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|teamrank=Boss | |teamrank=Boss | ||
|gameanim=yes | |gameanim=yes | ||
|envagame= | |envagame=Unknown <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
|javagame=Tatsuhiro Kikuchi | |javagame=Tatsuhiro Kikuchi<ref name="Tatsuhiro Kikuchi">[https://twitter.com/DANBTATSU/status/1310678795909763073 Tatsuhiro Kikuchi on Twitter]</ref> <small>({{pkmn|Masters EX}})</small> | ||
|anime=yes | |anime=yes | ||
|epnum=SM115 | |epnum=SM115 | ||
Line 1,084: | Line 1,084: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Bromley | | Bromley | ||
| From ''Bromeliengewächse'' ( | | From ''Bromeliengewächse'' (''{{wp|Bromeliaceae}}''), the family that contains ''Guzmania'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Guzmán | |||
| From ''Guzmania'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Guzman | | Guzman | ||
| From ''Guzmania | | From ''Guzmania'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 구즈마 '' | | 구즈마 ''Guzma'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 古茲馬 / 古兹马 ''Gǔzīmǎ'' | | 古茲馬 / 古兹马 ''Gǔzīmǎ'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 古茲馬 ''Gújīmáh'' | | 古茲馬 ''Gújīmáh'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Гузма ''Guzma'' | | Гузма ''Guzma'' | ||
| Transcription of English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|} | |} | ||