19,450
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| スイート ''Sweet'' | | スイート ''Sweet'' | ||
| | | From ''sweet'', a reference to the surname of her original voice actor ''Aiko Satō'' being a homophone to "sugar" (砂糖 ''satō'')<ref>[https://twitter.com/anipoke_pr/status/1329402210237575168 Official Pokémon Anime Twitter] (Japanese)</ref> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, Italian | | English, German, Spanish,<br>French, Italian | ||
| Neesha | | Neesha | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese (Mandarin) | | Korean | ||
| 스위트 ''Sweet'' | |||
| Transcription of her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 小甜 ''Xiǎo Tián'' | | 小甜 ''Xiǎo Tián'' | ||
| From 甜 ''tián'' | | rowspan="2" | From 甜 ''tián / tìhm'' (sweet) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| | | 小甜 ''Síu Tìhm'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |