98
edits
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| {{p|Butterfree}} | | {{p|Butterfree}} | ||
| {{MTR}} being in the Boss's lap (with Persian being down in the dumps). | | {{MTR}} being in the Boss's lap (with Persian being down in the dumps). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| ''[[EP063|The Battle of the Badge]]'' | |||
| {{TP|Misty|Togepi}} | |||
| Giovanni praising the trio in his office. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| ''[[EP104|Bound for Trouble]]'' | | ''[[EP104|Bound for Trouble]]'' | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{MTR}} in the boss's lap, being his favorite Pokémon, after singlehandedly bringing Pikachu to Giovanni. | | {{MTR}} in the boss's lap, being his favorite Pokémon, after singlehandedly bringing Pikachu to Giovanni. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| ''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]'' | | ''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]'' |
edits