749
edits
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Use physical attack moves against opponents with low Defense! | | Use physical attack moves against opponents with low Defense! | ||
| Physical attacks moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | | Physical attacks moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color light}}" | |||
| colspan=3 | 10/5/2020 - 10/11/2020 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 1 | |||
| Make use of special damage reduction to battle opponents with high Sp. Atk! | |||
| The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with special damage reduction. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 2 | |||
| Use field effects that give your team the upper hand! | |||
| Field effects created by both allies and opponents are permanent. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 3 | |||
| Use sync moves quickly against all opponents! | |||
| At the start of battle, sync move countdowns are reduced by half. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 4 | |||
| Try not to let any of your sync pairs faint! | |||
| When a Pokémon faints, Attack, Defense, Sp. Atk, Sp. Def, and Speed fall for all sync pairs on that Pokémon's team. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Champion | |||
| Use status conditions and other conditions against all opponents! | |||
| Status conditions and other conditions deal more damage, last longer, and are more likely to take effect. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits