749
edits
(→Trainers: new section) |
|||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Make use of physical damage reduction to battle opponents with high Attack! | | Make use of physical damage reduction to battle opponents with high Attack! | ||
| The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with physical damage reduction. | | The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with physical damage reduction. | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color light}}" | |||
| colspan=3 | 9/28/2020 - 10/4/2020 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 1 | |||
| Use sync moves quickly against all opponents! | |||
| At the start of battle, sync move countdowns are reduced by half. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 2 | |||
| Use status conditions and other conditions against all opponents! | |||
| Status conditions and other conditions deal more damage, last longer, and are more likely to take effect. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 3 | |||
| Make use of special damage reduction to battle opponents with high Sp. Atk! | |||
| The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with special damage reduction. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Elite Four Round 4 | |||
| Use special attack moves against opponents with low Sp. Def! | |||
| Special attacks moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Champion | |||
| Use physical attack moves against opponents with low Defense! | |||
| Physical attacks moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits