19,356
edits
Orion919303 (talk | contribs) (→Names: Ita) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|プラチナ・ベルリッツ ''Platinum Berlitz'' | | プラチナ・ベルリッツ ''Platinum Berlitz'' | ||
|From ''{{game|Platinum}}'' | | From ''{{game|Platinum}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| English,<br>Vietnamese | |||
| Platinum Berlitz | |||
| From ''{{game|Platinum}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | French | ||
| | | Platine Berlitz | ||
|From '' | | From ''Pokémon Version Platine'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Italian | | Italian | ||
|Platino Berlitz | | Platino Berlitz | ||
|From ''Pokémon Versione Platino'' | | From ''Pokémon Versione Platino'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Korean | | Korean | ||
|플래티나 베를리츠 ''Platina Berlitz'' | | 플래티나 베를리츠 ''Platina Berlitz'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| | | 普蘭汀娜‧貝爾里慈 / 普兰汀娜·贝尔里慈 ''Pǔlántīngnà Bèi’ěrlicí'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
|普蘭汀娜·貝爾里慈 ''Póulàahntīngnàh Buiyíhléihchìh'' | | 普蘭汀娜·貝爾里慈 ''Póulàahntīngnàh Buiyíhléihchìh'' | ||
|Mandarin-based | | Mandarin-based transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Thai | | Thai | ||
|พลาติน่า เบลิซ ''Platina Belitz'' | | พลาติน่า เบลิซ ''Platina Belitz'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
''Lady'' | ''Lady'' | ||
Line 462: | Line 466: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Missy{{tt|*|Chuang Yi}} | |Missy{{tt|*|Chuang Yi}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|German | |||
|Junge Dame | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Señorita | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|French | |||
|Mademoiselle | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Italian | |Italian |