7,094
edits
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) m (→Names) |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese from PS199) |
||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|辣茄 ''Laahtkèh''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures}} | |辣茄 ''Laahtkèh''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures}} | ||
|From 辣 ''laaht'' (spicy) and 番茄 ''fāankèh'' (tomato) | |From 辣 ''laaht'' (spicy) and 番茄 ''fāankèh'' (tomato) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Danish | | Danish | ||
Line 241: | Line 231: | ||
| Tamatojagoda{{tt|*|Diamond and Pearl series onwards}}<br>Owoc Tamato{{tt|*|Advanced}} | | Tamatojagoda{{tt|*|Diamond and Pearl series onwards}}<br>Owoc Tamato{{tt|*|Advanced}} | ||
| From English name | | From English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|rowspan="3" | Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Fruta Tamate{{tt|*|anime, manga, Alolan Volcanic Panic}} | |||
|From ''tomate'', tomato. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Fruta Tamato{{tt|*|Pokémon Characters Guidebook}} | |||
|From its English name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Fruta Mate{{tt|*|Emolga's Treetop Roundup}} | |||
|From ''tomate'', tomato. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Swedish | | Swedish |
edits