53,511
edits
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese for Catcher from PS178) |
|||
Line 615: | Line 615: | ||
|From ''Smoochum'' | |From ''Smoochum'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |European Spanish | ||
|Smoopeon | |Smoopeon | ||
|From ''Smoochum'' and {{tt|''-peon''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |From ''Smoochum'' and {{tt|''-peon''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Latin American Spanish | |||
|Smoopion | |||
|From ''Smoochum'' and {{tt|''-pion''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
Line 670: | Line 674: | ||
|From ''Parasect'' | |From ''Parasect'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |European Spanish | ||
|Parapeon | |Parapeon | ||
|From ''Parasect'' and {{tt|''-peon''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |From ''Parasect'' and {{tt|''-peon''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Latin American Spanish | |||
|Parapion | |||
|From ''Parasect'' and {{tt|''-pion''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
Line 728: | Line 736: | ||
|From ''Natu'' | |From ''Natu'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |European Spanish | ||
|Tupeon | |Tupeon | ||
|From ''Natu'' and {{tt|''-peon''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |From ''Natu'' and {{tt|''-peon''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Latin American Spanish | |||
|Tupion | |||
|From ''Natu'' and {{tt|''-pion''|common suffix among the nicknames of Crystal's Pokémon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Korean | |Korean |