52,648
edits
m (Bot: Adding es:Poltaro) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|From the spiral on its belly. | |From the spiral on its belly. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Spanish | |European Spanish | ||
|Poltaro | |Poltaro | ||
|From ''{{tt|Poli~|common prefix among Politoed's evolution line}}'' and ''{{tt|-taro|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Latin American Spanish | |||
|Politaro | |||
|From ''{{tt|Poli~|common prefix among Politoed's evolution line}}'' and ''{{tt|-taro|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}}'' | |From ''{{tt|Poli~|common prefix among Politoed's evolution line}}'' and ''{{tt|-taro|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |