19,442
edits
m (→Names) |
|||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ルミタン ''Lematin'' | | ルミタン ''Lematin'' | ||
| From ''le matin'' | | From ''le matin'' (French for morning) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Morgan | | Morgan | ||
| From ''morning'' | | From ''morning'' or ''Morgen'' (German for morning) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Matin | | Matin | ||
| From ''matin'' | | From ''matin'' (French for morning) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Spanish, Italian,<br>Brazilian Portuguese | ||
| Aurora | | Aurora | ||
| From ''aurora'' | | From ''aurora'' (Latin for dawn) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French | |||
| Aurore | |||
| From ''aurore'' (dawn) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 르마탱 ''Lematin'' | | 르마탱 ''Lematin'' | ||
| From her Japanese name | | From her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 朝蜜 ''Zhāomì'' | |||
| rowspan="2" | From 朝 ''zhāo / jīu'' (morning) and a partial transcription of her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 朝蜜 ''Jīumaht'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |