53,217
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|opening=We Will Be Heroes | |opening=We Will Be Heroes | ||
|numeps=52 | |numeps=52 | ||
|region=Sinnoh | |region=Sinnoh | ||
|series=Diamond & Pearl | |series=Diamond & Pearl | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
|next=Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles | |next=Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension''' is the eleventh [[season]] of the [[Pokémon anime]], immediately following the conclusion of the [[S10|tenth season]]. As such it is the second season of the {{series|Diamond & Pearl}}, following {{Ash}} as he continues gathering [[Badge]]s in [[Sinnoh]] and {{an|Dawn}} as she continues gathering [[Ribbon]]s. It originally aired in the United States as part of the 2008-2009 {{wp|Cartoon Network}} Saturday morning line-up. | '''Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension''' is the eleventh [[season]] of the [[Pokémon anime]], immediately following the conclusion of the [[S10|tenth season]]. As such it is the second season of the {{series|Diamond & Pearl}}, following {{Ash}} as he continues gathering [[Badge]]s in [[Sinnoh]] and {{an|Dawn}} as she continues gathering [[Ribbon]]s. It originally aired in the United States as part of the 2008-2009 {{wp|Cartoon Network}} Saturday morning line-up. | ||
Line 160: | Line 103: | ||
* [[Solaceon Town]] ([[DP061]]) | * [[Solaceon Town]] ([[DP061]]) | ||
* [[Majolica Town]] ([[DP102]]) | * [[Majolica Town]] ([[DP102]]) | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Sinnoh}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | Epicode | |||
! style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}" | Episode Title | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}; width: 20px" | # | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP053]] || ''Tears For Fears!'' || 1 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP054]] || ''Once There Were Greenfields'' || 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP055]] || ''Throwing the Track Switch'' || 3 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP056]] || ''The Keystone Pops!'' || 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP057]] || ''Bibarel Gnaws Best!'' || 5 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP058]] || ''Nosing 'Round the Mountain!'' || 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP059]] || ''Luxray Vision!'' || 7 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP060]] || ''Journey to the Unown!'' || 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP061]] || ''Team Shocker!'' || 9 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP062]] || ''Tanks for the Memories!'' || 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP063]] || ''Hot Springing a Leak!'' || 11 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP064]] || ''Riding the Winds of Change!'' || 12 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP065]] || ''Sleight of Sand!'' || 13 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP066]] || ''Lost Leader Strategy!'' || 14 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP067]] || ''Crossing the Battle Line!'' || 15 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP068]] || ''A Triple Fighting Chance!'' || 16 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP069]] || ''Enter Galactic!'' || 17 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP070]] || ''The Bells Are Singing!'' || 18 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP073]] || ''Crossing Paths'' || 19 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP074]] || ''Pika and Goliath!'' || 20 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP075]] || ''Our Cup Runneth Over!'' || 21 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP076]] || ''A Full Course Tag Battle!'' || 22 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP077]] || ''Staging A Heroes' Welcome!'' || 23 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP078]] || ''Pruning a Passel of Pals!'' || 24 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP079]] || ''Strategy With a Smile!'' || 25 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP080]] || ''The Thief That Keeps on Thieving!'' || 26 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP081]] || ''Chim - Charred!'' || 27 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP082]] || ''Cream of the Croagunk Crop!'' || 28 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP071]] || ''Pokémon Ranger and the Kidnapped Riolu! (Part 1)'' || 29 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP072]] || ''Pokémon Ranger and the Kidnapped Riolu! (Part 2)'' || 30 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP083]] || ''A Crasher Course in Power!'' || 31 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP084]] || ''Hungry For the Good Life!'' || 32 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP085]] || ''Fighting Fear with Fear!'' || 33 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP086]] || ''Arriving in Style!'' || 34 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP087]] || ''The Psyduck Stops Here!'' || 35 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP088]] || ''Camping It Up!'' || 36 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP089]] || ''Up Close and Personable!'' || 37 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP090]] || ''Ghoul Daze!'' || 38 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP091]] || ''One Team, Two Team, Red Team, Blue Team!'' || 39 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP092]] || ''A Lean Mean Team Rocket Machine!'' || 40 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP093]] || ''Playing The Leveling Field!'' || 41 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP094]] || ''Doc Brock!'' || 42 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP095]] || ''Battling The Generation Gap!'' || 43 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP096]] || ''Losing Its Lustrous!'' || 44 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP097]] || ''Double Team Turnover!'' || 45 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP098]] || ''If the Scarf Fits, Wear It!'' || 46 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP099]] || ''A Trainer and Child Reunion!'' || 47 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP100]] || ''Aiding the Enemy!'' || 48 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP101]] || ''Barry's Busting Out All Over!'' || 49 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP102]] || ''Shield with a Twist!'' || 50 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP103]] || ''Jumping Rocket Ship!'' || 51 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[DP104]] || ''Sleepless In Pre-Battle!'' || 52 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" class="roundybottom" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Sinnoh}}; height: 3px" | | |||
|} | |||
==Home video releases== | ==Home video releases== |