14,927
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
[[File:Refinery Rumble Rush.png|thumb|Refinery|150px]] | [[File:Refinery Rumble Rush.png|thumb|Refinery|150px]] | ||
Ores can be discovered when the player defeats a Boss or Super Boss. They can be refined into gears and coins at the refinery managed by a {{p|Magnemite}}. The refinery can hold up to six ores (three prior to version 1.2.0). Only one ore can be refined at a time. | Ores can be discovered when the player defeats a Boss or Super Boss. They can be refined into gears and coins at the refinery managed by a {{p|Magnemite}}. The refinery can hold up to six ores (three prior to version 1.2.0). Only one ore can be refined at a time. | ||
There are three types of ores according to their rarity. More gears can be obtained with rarer Ores. | There are three types of ores according to their rarity. More gears can be obtained with rarer Ores. | ||
Line 82: | Line 80: | ||
*Rare event specific Summon Gear (1.499% each{{tt|*|10.4% prior to version 1.2.0}}) | *Rare event specific Summon Gear (1.499% each{{tt|*|10.4% prior to version 1.2.0}}) | ||
*Super Rare event specific Summon Gear (0.6% each) | *Super Rare event specific Summon Gear (0.6% each) | ||
Prior to version 1.2.0, the number of gears obtained depended on the current area rank - as the area rank increased, the number of gears obtained also increased. Currently, the number of gears obtained is fixed for each ore. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| Ore | | Ore | ||
| 30 minutes | | 30 minutes | ||
| 0-1 Summon Gears, 1 | | 0-1 Summon Gears, 1 Power Gears, [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]500 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Unusual Ore Rumble Rush.png|80px]] | | [[File:Unusual Ore Rumble Rush.png|80px]] | ||
| Unusual Ore | | Unusual Ore | ||
| 3 hours | | 3 hours | ||
| 0-1 Summon Gears, 12 | | 0-1 Summon Gears, 12 Power Gears, [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]2,500 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Rare Ore Rumble Rush.png|80px]] | | [[File:Rare Ore Rumble Rush.png|80px]] | ||
| Rare Ore | | Rare Ore | ||
| 10 hours | | 10 hours | ||
| 2 | | 2 Summon Gears, 44 Power Gears, [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]7,500 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
| Executive | | Executive | ||
| {{p|Staraptor}}, {{p|Roserade}}, {{p|Empoleon}} | | {{p|Staraptor}}, {{p|Roserade}}, {{p|Empoleon}} | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]100,000 | | [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]100,000 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Great Executive | | Great Executive | ||
| {{p|Honchkrow}}, {{p|Crobat}}, {{p|Weavile}} | | {{p|Honchkrow}}, {{p|Crobat}}, {{p|Weavile}} | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 6500 | ||
| [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]120,000 | | [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]120,000 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Ultra Executive | | Ultra Executive | ||
| {{p|Milotic}}, {{p|Dragonite}}, {{p|Rhyperior}} | | {{p|Milotic}}, {{p|Dragonite}}, {{p|Rhyperior}} | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 7000 | ||
| [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]140,000 | | [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]140,000 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Premier Executive | | Premier Executive | ||
| {{p|Spiritomb}}, {{p|Lucario}}, {{p|Garchomp}} | | {{p|Spiritomb}}, {{p|Lucario}}, {{p|Garchomp}} | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 7500 | ||
| [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]160,000 | | [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]160,000 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| President | | President | ||
| {{p|Musharna}}, {{p|Mienshao}}, {{p|Emboar}} | | {{p|Musharna}}, {{p|Mienshao}}, {{p|Emboar}} | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 8000 | ||
| [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]200,000 | | [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]200,000 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Great President | | Great President | ||
| {{p|Klinklang}}, {{p|Archeops}}, {{p|Zoroark}} | | {{p|Klinklang}}, {{p|Archeops}}, {{p|Zoroark}} | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 8500 | ||
| [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]250,000 | | [[File:Coin Rumble Rush.png|15px]]250,000 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| July 17 to August 7, 2019 | | July 17 to August 7, 2019 | ||
| {{p|Pichu}} | | {{p|Pichu}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Jirachi and the Starry Sky | |||
| [[Jirachi Sea]] | |||
| August 7, 2019 to August 21, 2019 | |||
| {{p|Magnemite}} | |||
|} | |} | ||