77,631
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (→Generation V: wording) |
|||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
===Acquisition=== | ===Acquisition=== | ||
{{incomplete|section|needs=Let's Go locations}} | |||
{{ItemAvailability/head|items}} | {{ItemAvailability/head|items}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|206|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|209|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, and {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, [[Mt. Coronet]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Great Marsh]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Iron Island]]{{sup/4|DP}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|206|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|209|Sinnoh}}{{sup/4|Pt}}, and {{rtn|210|Sinnoh}}, [[Mt. Coronet]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Great Marsh]]{{sup/4|DP}}, [[Iron Island]]{{sup/4|DP}} | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s), [[Veilstone Department Store]], [[Celestic Town]] {{DL|Celestic Town|shop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | | {{gameabbrev4|HGSS}} | ||
| [[Glitter Lighthouse]], [[Whirl Islands]] | | [[Glitter Lighthouse]], [[Whirl Islands]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s), [[Goldenrod Department Store]], {{DL|Mahogany Town|Just a Souvenir Shop}} (after defeating [[Team Rocket]]), [[Celadon Department Store]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|PW}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | | {{gameabbrev5|BW}} | ||
| [[Nimbasa City]] | | [[Nimbasa City]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s), [[Shopping Mall Nine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| {{rt|5|Unova}}, [[Desert Resort]], [[Mistralton Cave]] | | {{rt|5|Unova}}, [[Desert Resort]], [[Mistralton Cave]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s), [[Shopping Mall Nine]], [[Hidden Grotto]]es, [[Join Avenue]] ({{DL|Join Avenue|Souvenirs|souvenir}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | | {{gameabbrevss|DW}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | | {{gameabbrev6|XY}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|6|Kalos}} and {{rtn|9|Kalos}}, [[Anistar City]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|6|Kalos}} and {{rtn|9|Kalos}}, [[Anistar City]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 2 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 2 [[Badge]]s), [[Lost Hotel]] ({{DL|Ambush encounter|shaking trash cans}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | | {{gameabbrev6|ORAS}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|107|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|113|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|123|Hoenn}}, [[Meteor Falls]], [[Jagged Pass]], [[Fortree City]], [[Mt. Pyre]] | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|107|Hoenn}}, {{rtn|113|Hoenn}}, and {{rtn|123|Hoenn}}, [[Meteor Falls]], [[Jagged Pass]], [[Fortree City]], [[Mt. Pyre]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 2 | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 2 [[Badge]]s), [[Lilycove Department Store]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| [[Heahea City]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Paniola Town]], [[Paniola Ranch]], [[Melemele Sea]], [[Memorial Hill]] | | [[Heahea City]]{{sup/7|USUM}}, [[Paniola Town]], [[Paniola Ranch]], [[Melemele Sea]], [[Memorial Hill]] | ||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after completing 3 trials) | | All [[Poké Mart]]s (after completing 3 [[Island challenge|trials]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev7|PE}} | |||
| | |||
| All [[Poké Mart]]s (after obtaining 3 [[Badge]]s) | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |