13,925
edits
(→Names) |
m (added Dutch and Russian from Pokémon TV description of M08) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Ancient Cameran.png|thumb|left|220px|Ancient Cameran Palace]] | [[File:Ancient Cameran.png|thumb|left|220px|Ancient Cameran Palace]] | ||
[[File:Cameran Palace Stadium.png|thumb| | [[File:Cameran Palace Stadium.png|thumb|right|220px|Cameran Stadium]] | ||
'''Cameran Palace''' (Japanese: '''オルドラン城''' ''Oldoran Castle'') is an {{pkmn|anime}}-exclusive location in [[Kanto]], located north of the town of [[Rota]], on an island in the center of a lake. Featured in ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'', it is where [[Queen Ilene]] and her ancestor, [[Queen Rin]], resided. According to official maps on the movie, Cameran Palace and the town of Rota are located north of [[Mt. Silver]], and is just northwest of [[Mt. Moon]]. | '''Cameran Palace''' (Japanese: '''オルドラン城''' ''Oldoran Castle'') is an {{pkmn|anime}}-exclusive location in [[Kanto]], located north of the town of [[Rota]], on an island in the center of a lake. Featured in ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'', it is where [[Queen Ilene]] and her ancestor, [[Queen Rin]], resided. According to official maps on the movie, Cameran Palace and the town of Rota are located north of [[Mt. Silver]], and is just northwest of [[Mt. Moon]]. | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| オルドラン城 ''Oldoran Castle'' | | オルドラン城 ''Oldoran Castle'' | ||
| Possibly オルドランド ''old land'' | | Possibly オルドランド ''old land'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Cameran Palace | | Cameran Palace | ||
| Possibly from {{wp|Camelot}}. | | Possibly from {{wp|Camelot}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 歐魯德朗城 ''Ōulǔdélǎng {{tt|Castle|Chéng}}'' | |||
| Transliteration of its Japanese name. May also be from 德國 ''Déguó'' (Germany) and 歐洲 ''Ōuzhōu'' (Europe). | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Dutch | |||
| Cameron Paleis | |||
| Same as English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
Line 52: | Line 60: | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 올드렌 성 ''Oldeuren {{tt|Seong|Castle}}'' | | 올드렌 성 ''Oldeuren {{tt|Seong|Castle}}'' | ||
| Transliteration of its Japanese name | | Transliteration of its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Russian | |||
| Дворец Камарон ''Dvorets Kamaron'' | |||
| Same as English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| European Spanish | | European Spanish | ||
| Palacio Cameran | | Palacio Cameran | ||
| Same as English name | | Same as English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Thai | | Thai |
edits