7,094
edits
m (Bot: Modifying de:Nyotarō to de:Quppi) |
m (→Names: Added Brazilian Portuguese from PS096) |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|蛙太郎 ''Wātaailòhng'' | |蛙太郎 ''Wātaailòhng'' | ||
|From {{tt|牛蛙君 ''Ngàuhwāgwān''|Politoed}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | |From {{tt|牛蛙君 ''Ngàuhwāgwān''|Politoed}} and {{tt|~太郎 ''-taailòhng''|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Poliplom | |||
|From ''{{tt|Poli~|common prefix among Politoed's evolution line}}'' and ''{{tt|-plom|common suffix among the nicknames of Gold's Pokémon}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |
edits