13,925
edits
Tangrowth221 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Names: added Nordic names) |
||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|千香果 ''Chīnhēung Gwó'' | |千香果 ''Chīnhēung Gwó'' | ||
|From 百香果 ''baakhēunggwó'' (passion fruit; lit. "hundred fragrance fruit") and 千 ''chīn'' (thousand) | |From 百香果 ''baakhēunggwó'' (passion fruit; lit. "hundred fragrance fruit") and 千 ''chīn'' (thousand) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Danish | |||
| Pqssho-bær | |||
| From English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| Passho-marja | |||
| From English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Norwegian | |||
| Passho-bær | |||
| From English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Swedish | |||
| Passho-bär | |||
| From English name | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits