19,351
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| トネリコタウン ''Toneriko Town'' | | トネリコタウン ''Toneriko Town'' | ||
| | | From 梣 ''toneriko'', Japanese {{wp|Fraxinus|ash}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Terracotta Town | | Terracotta Town | ||
| From ''terracotta'', a reddish-brown color | | From ''terracotta'', a reddish-brown color | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French, Italian | |||
| Terracotta | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Terracota Town | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Pueblo Terracotta | | Pueblo Terracotta | ||
| From English name | | From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 물푸레마을 ''Mulpure Maeul'' | ||
| From | | From 물푸레나무 ''mulpurenamu'', Korean ash | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese (Taiwan) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 梣木鎮 '' | | 梣木鎮 ''Chénmù Zhèn'' | ||
| | | From 梣木 ''chénmù'', ash | ||
|} | |} | ||