52,611
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon: The text and the table do not agree, needs checking...) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
He gives [[Michael]] a {{pkmn2|Shadow}} {{p|Togepi}} to purify for him. He trades an {{p|Elekid}} in exchange for it once it is purified. He used to be a member of [[Cipher]] and decided to save the Shadow Togepi. If Michael decides not to trade Togepi or Togetic, he will understand and ask him to take good care of it. | He gives [[Michael]] a {{pkmn2|Shadow}} {{p|Togepi}} to purify for him. He trades an {{p|Elekid}} in exchange for it once it is purified. He used to be a member of [[Cipher]] and decided to save the Shadow Togepi. If Michael decides not to trade Togepi or Togetic, he will understand and ask him to take good care of it. | ||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon=== | ||
Hordel will trade an Elekid with a special set of moves for the [[purification|purified]] Togepi or {{p|Togetic}}. For any other Togepi or Togetic, he will trade an Elekid with its normal level-up moves. | Hordel will trade an Elekid with a special set of moves for the [[purification|purified]] Togepi or {{p|Togetic}}. For any other Togepi or Togetic, he will trade an Elekid with its normal level-up moves. | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
! {{color|{{xd color dark}}|Japanese}}<br>{{color2|{{xd color dark}}|Original Trainer|OT}} | ! {{color|{{xd color dark}}|Japanese}}<br>{{color2|{{xd color dark}}|Original Trainer|OT}} | ||
! {{color2|{{xd color dark}}|Trainer ID number|ID}} | ! {{color2|{{xd color dark}}|Trainer ID number|ID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Outskirt Stand]] | | [[Outskirt Stand]] | ||
| [[File:Menu XD 175.png|link=Togepi (Pokémon)|Togepi]] | | [[File:Menu XD 175.png|link=Togepi (Pokémon)|Togepi]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
| Random | | Random | ||
| {{m|Cross Chop}}, {{m|Fire Punch}}, {{m|Ice Punch}}, {{m|Thunder Punch|ThunderPunch}} | | {{m|Cross Chop}}, {{m|Fire Punch}}, {{m|Ice Punch}}, {{m|Thunder Punch|ThunderPunch}} | ||
| HORDEL {{male}} | |||
| {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | | {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | ||
| 41400 | | 41400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Outskirt Stand]] | | [[Outskirt Stand]] | ||
| [[File:Menu XD 176.png|link=Togetic (Pokémon)|Togetic]] | | [[File:Menu XD 176.png|link=Togetic (Pokémon)|Togetic]] | ||
| Purified {{p|Togetic}} | | Purified {{p|Togetic}} | ||
| [[File:Menu XD 239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)|Elekid]] | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} {{male}} | |||
| ZAPRONG | |||
| {{tt|コンセント|Consent}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| None | |||
| {{a|Static}} | |||
| Random | |||
| {{m|Cross Chop}}, {{m|Fire Punch}}, {{m|Ice Punch}}, {{m|Thunder Punch|ThunderPunch}} | |||
| HORDEL {{male}} | |||
| {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | |||
| 41400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outskirt Stand]] | |||
| [[File:Menu XD 175.png|link=Togepi (Pokémon)|Togepi]] | |||
| Other {{p|Togepi}} | |||
| [[File:Menu XD 239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)|Elekid]] | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} {{male}} | |||
| ZAPRONG | |||
| {{tt|コンセント|Consent}} | |||
| 20 | |||
| None | |||
| {{a|Static}} | |||
| Random | |||
| — | |||
| HORDEL {{male}} | |||
| {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | |||
| 41400 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outskirt Stand]] | |||
| [[File:Menu XD 176.png|link=Togetic (Pokémon)|Togetic]] | |||
| Other {{p|Togetic}} | |||
| [[File:Menu XD 239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)|Elekid]] | | [[File:Menu XD 239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)|Elekid]] | ||
| {{p|Elekid}} {{male}} | | {{p|Elekid}} {{male}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 87: | ||
| Random | | Random | ||
| — | | — | ||
| HORDEL {{male}} | |||
| {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | | {{tt|ダニー|Danny}} | ||
| 41400 | | 41400 |