12,292
edits
Igor Rowan (talk | contribs) (→Names: I think it would be more notable if we had the others names.) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| タベルネ ''Taverne'' | | タベルネ ''Taverne'' | ||
| From ''taverne'', {{wp| | | From ''taverne'', {{wp|tavern}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Fauxgundy | | Fauxgundy | ||
| From ''faux'', French for false, and Burgundy. | | From ''faux'', French for false, and Burgundy. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French | |||
| Fauxrénice | |||
| From ''faux'', French for false, and Bérénice. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits