25,224
edits
(→Notes) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{|align="center" width=100%; class="expandable" | {|align="center" width=100%; class="expandable" | ||
| | | | ||
;Games | |||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Games== | |||
Holler at me if there's something I can find or verify. | |||
;Sapphire | |||
Restarting soon. | |||
;Emerald | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{emerald color}} | |||
|headcolor={{emerald color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{emerald color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr E Brendan.png | |||
|name=JAMES | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|location=Battle Frontier (Generation III) | |||
|locationname=Battle Frontier | |||
|pokemon=3}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=381 | |||
|pokemon=Latios | |||
|gender=Male | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|held=Scope Lens | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water | |||
|move3=Safeguard|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=376 | |||
|pokemon=Metagross | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Steel|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Clear Body | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic | |||
|move2=Hidden Power|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move4=Meteor Mash|move4type=Steel}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Emerald | |||
|ndex=330 | |||
|pokemon=Flygon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Ground|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|held=Shell Bell | |||
|move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire | |||
|move2=Dragon Claw|move2type=Dragon | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
;Blue Rescue Team | |||
*Move descriptions | |||
*Floors for items | |||
{| class="roundy expandable" style="border: 3px solid #C50C50; #095BAF" | |||
! style="{{roundy|5px}}; background: #095BAF" colspan=2 | [[File:067MS.png|32px]] {{color|000000|Team CrashDrill}} [[File:025MS.png|32px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ActivePoké|Glik|Zapdos|145Zapdos.png|electric|size=90px|link=no}}|- | |||
|{{ActivePoké|Glik|Smeargle|235Smeargle.png|normal|size=80px|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
;Pearl | |||
*{{ga|Barry}} quotes | |||
*Mix records with SoulSilver | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{pearl color}}|headcolor={{pearl color light}}|bordercolor={{pearl color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr DP Lucas.png | |||
|name=Francis | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|location=Team Galactic HQ | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|ndex=214 | |||
|pokemon=Heracross | |||
|nickname=Dorien | |||
|gender=male|spritegender=male | |||
|level=27 | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|move1=Leer|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Brick Break|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Cut|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Aerial Ace|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|ndex=404 | |||
|pokemon=Luxio | |||
|nickname=Junx | |||
|gender=male|spritegender=male | |||
|level=27 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|move1=Spark|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Roar|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Charge|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Bite|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|ndex=203 | |||
|pokemon=Girafarig | |||
|nickname=Java | |||
|gender=female|spritegender=female | |||
|level=27 | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Psychic | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|move1=Stomp|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Agility|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Psybeam|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Baton Pass|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{pearl color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|ndex=065 | |||
|pokemon=Alakazam | |||
|nickname=Kazza | |||
|gender=male|spritegender=male | |||
|level=28 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|move1=Teleport|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Confusion|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Disable|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Psybeam|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|ndex=315 | |||
|pokemon=Roselia | |||
|nickname=Javier | |||
|gender=male|spritegender=male | |||
|level=27 | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Poison Point | |||
|move1=Giga Drain|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Growth|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Water Sport|move3type=Water|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Stun Spore|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=Pearl | |||
|ndex=419 | |||
|pokemon=Floatzel | |||
|nickname=Jan | |||
|gender=female|spritegender=female | |||
|level=26 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
|move1=Swift|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Growl|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Crunch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Aqua Jet|move4type=Water|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
;SoulSilver | |||
*Mix records with Pearl | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{soulsilver color}}|headcolor={{soulsilver color light}}|bordercolor={{soulsilver color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr HGSS Ethan.png | |||
|name=Octavio | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|location=Battle Frontier (Generation IV) | |||
|locationname=Battle Frontier | |||
|pokemon=6}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|ndex=195 | |||
|pokemon=Quagsire | |||
|nickname=Arcturus | |||
|gender=female|spritegender=female | |||
|level=74 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ground | |||
|ability=Damp | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Rain Dance|move3type=Water|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Headbutt|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|ndex=123 | |||
|pokemon=Scyther | |||
|nickname=Pietro | |||
|gender=male|spritegender=male | |||
|level=74 | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Swarm | |||
|held=Muscle Band | |||
|move1=Swords Dance|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=X-Scissor|move2type=Bug|mov2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Night Slash|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Aerial Ace|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|ndex=157 | |||
|pokemon=Typhlosion | |||
|nickname=Partridge | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=76 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Flash Fire | |||
|held=King's Rock | |||
|move1=Blast Burn|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Eruption|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Rock Climb|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{soulsilver color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|ndex=094 | |||
|pokemon=Gengar | |||
|nickname=Betelgeuse | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=74 | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|held=Wise Glasses | |||
|move1=Shadow Ball|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dream Eater|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Hypnosis|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Nightmare|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|ndex=031 | |||
|pokemon=Nidoqueen | |||
|nickname=Chilver | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=74 | |||
|type1=Poison|type2=Ground | |||
|ability=Poison Point | |||
|held=Soft Sand | |||
|move1=Earth Power|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Body Slam|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Bite|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Cut|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|game=SoulSilver | |||
|ndex=022 | |||
|pokemon=Fearow | |||
|nickname=Kenya | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=46 | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|held=Sharp Beak | |||
|move1=Roost|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Pursuit|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Aerial ace|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
;Black | |||
Restarting soon | |||
;Black 2 | |||
Storing for Black | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== |