1,540
edits
m (→Synopsis) |
(→Lyrics) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
* {{p|Pidgey}} (flock) | * {{p|Pidgey}} (flock) | ||
=Lyrics= | =Lyrics= | ||
= | {| {{bluetable|background: white; width: 100%}} | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
Zigzag markings, of my best friend | ! Japanese | ||
We doodled on a white page | ! Romaji | ||
And sang a brand new song | ! English | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Akai hoppe kiiro no shattsu | |||
| Red cheeks, a yellow coat | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Gizagiza moyou no boku no Best Friend | |||
| Zigzag markings, of my best friend | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Shiroi peeji rakugashite | |||
| We doodled on a white page | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dekitate no uta utatta yo ne | |||
| And sang a brand new song | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Wasurenai yo kimi to no episoudo | |||
| I'll never forget the episodes I spent with you | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ryoute ippai no "arigatou" | |||
| A hand full of "Thank You's" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Yuuyami ni somaru oozora wo goran | |||
| Look to the twilight dyed heavens | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Pikapika atatakai hoshi ga warau yo | |||
| The sparkling warm stars are laughing | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Atarashii kaze ga yonde iru kara | |||
| Because the new winds are calling | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Kimi to aruite yukitai | |||
| I want to walk with you | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dokumademo tsuzuku michi wo... | |||
| The road continues on forever... | |||
|} | |||
=Trivia= | =Trivia= | ||
==Errors== | ==Errors== |
edits