594
edits
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|[[File:131.png]] [[Lapras]] | |[[File:131.png]] [[Lapras]] | ||
| when her game counterpart had a Pokémon I was like, maybe she should catch Lapras to counter her fear of ice types. | | when her game counterpart had a Pokémon I was like, maybe she should catch Lapras to counter her fear of ice types. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:304.png]] [[Aron]] | |||
| Anuther Pokémon she had in the game and a good ice counter. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:566.png]] [[Archen]] | |||
|and rounding off her game Pokémon a dinosaur. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 399: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:585.png]] [[Deerling]] | |[[File:585.png]] [[Deerling]] | ||
| IDK just | | IDK just thought he should catch one of these cute little deceptively powerful Pokémon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:556.png]] [[Maractus]] | |[[File:556.png]] [[Maractus]] | ||
Line 410: | Line 416: | ||
===[[Bianca (anime)|Bianca]]=== | ===[[Bianca (anime)|Bianca]]=== | ||
[[File:Spr BW Bianca.png]] | [[File:Spr BW Bianca.png]] | ||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:517.png]] [[Munna]] | |||
| Come on besides her starter it's her favorite Pokémon in the game. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:506.png]] [[Lillipup]] | |||
| cute Pokémon that she has in the game. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:619.png]] [[Mienfoo]] | |||
| again she has it in Pokémon black-and-white and an extra fighting type never hurts. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:607.png]] [[Litwick]] | |||
| an underappreciated Pokémon that she has in the game. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:548.png]] [[Petilil]] | |||
|I didn't really understand why the game gave them both an elemental monkey so here's the substitution | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:570.png]] [[Zorua]] | |||
| Ohh Zorua, she loves this Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:531.png]] [[Audino]] | |||
| a medic for if she becomes a researcher. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:029.png]] [[Nidoran♀]] | |||
| okay I do not understand most of that Pokémon world tournament team she has. Except for this so maybe he could acquire it and it would have the [[Sheer Force]] ability. | |||
|} | |||
===[[Roxie]]=== | ===[[Roxie]]=== | ||
[[File:Spr B2W2 Roxie.png]] | [[File:Spr B2W2 Roxie.png]] | ||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:568.png]] [[Trubbish]] | |||
|okay she has it's evolved form but she the poison type trainer and Trubbish is super cute. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:472.png]] [[Gliscor]] | |||
| okay not a poison type. But it looks pretty toxic and with its [[Poison Heal]] ability it fits in with her Toxic Team. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:294.png]] [[Loudred]] | |||
|also not poison type but she's a rock star and this thing is a living loudspeaker. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[ | ===[[Team Rocket trio|Team Rocket]] === | ||
[[File:Spr HGSS Rocket Grunt F.png]][[File:Spr 4h 052.png]][[File:Spr HGSS Rocket Grunt M.png]] | |||
'''[[Jessie]]''' | |||
'''Replacements''' | '''Replacements''' | ||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:108.png]][[Lickitung]] | |||
|so apparently Lickitung was the least popular Pokémon ever owned by a main character. Well I didn't dislike it. So maybe | |||
but yeah keep it from evolving. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:090.png]] [[Shellder]] | |||
| To bad she didn't get a new Shellder after she lost hers. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[ | {|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:137.png]][[Porygon]] | |||
|okay so the one and only episode it was in caused seizures. Still I thought Porygon would have been a great Pokémon for Jesse and then it got totally cool evolutions. Hey maybe with there ban on showing it again she really does have it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:238.png]][[Smoochum]] | |||
|she wants one simple as that. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:302.png]] [[Sableye]] | |||
| they befriended this Pokémon but left it behind weird. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:434.png]][[Stunky]] | |||
|she loves poison types and this is an under loved cute poison type. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:509.png]] [[Purrloin]] | |||
|so me off would finally have a girlfriend. The poor guys been through so much he needs the universe to throw him a bone, or a bird...? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:543.png]] | |||
| another poison type and one cool bug. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:630.png]] [[Mandibuzz]] | |||
| it's a vulture somehow I just think this Pokémon suits her. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''[[James]]''' | |||
[[File: | {|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
[[ | ! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | ||
|- | |||
[[File: | |[[File:225.png]] [[Delibird (Team Rocket) |Delibird]] | ||
| He caught nothing that gen '''NOTHING!''' they could have made Delibird his Pokémon. | |||
[[ | |- | ||
|[[File:316.png]] [[Gulpin]] | |||
[[File: | | a Poison Pokémon that I thought he would catch to be Weezing's substrate like Seviper | ||
|- | |||
[[ | |[[File:290.png]] [[Nincada]] | ||
| It could evole and give him his own Pokémon for the ringer compaction | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:451.png]] [[Skorupi]] | |||
| I just thought it would be cute | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:436.png]][[Bronzor]] | |||
| hes kinda sorta a defense guy here is a nice Pokémon for that | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:459.png]] [[Snover]] | |||
| He loves grass types and this one would be a good one for him | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:605.png]] [[Elgyem]] | |||
|Stange cute Pokémon for the guy who got the most shafted for new Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:597.png]] [[Ferroseed]] | |||
| Grass and defense | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===[[Paul]]=== | ===[[Paul]]=== |
edits