594
edits
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
'''Replacements''' | '''Replacements''' | ||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:095.png]] [[Onix]] | |||
|Onix Brock's main Pokémon and different enough for him t o have one as well as his Steelix. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:037.png]] [[Vulpix]] | |||
| Stayed with Brock for a while before going mack to [[Suzy]] if he caught a new one I would have liked it. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:104.png]] [[Cubone]] | |||
| A Pokémon that needs more love and, there were not that many Rock types so a ground types back then would have been nice. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:111.png]] [[Rhyhorn]] | |||
| Another rock type and a really cool Pokémon I thought Brock would have caught it, and then [[Rhyperior]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:132.png]][[Ditto]] | |||
| he is a Breeder. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:191.png]] [[Sunkern]] | |||
|[[Pokéathlon]] I thought they were going to be a thing in the anime and Brock was going to get into it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:213.png]] [[Shuckle]] | |||
| Silly Pokémon Brock did not get much in gen 2 so yaa. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:219.png]] [[Magcargo]] | |||
| again Breeder | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:293.png]] [[Whismur]] | |||
|onto Brock I bestow the Pokémon I just wanted somebody to catch but don't know who. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:296.png]] [[Makuhita]] | |||
|ok Mudkip goes to Misty I think this is the best subasatue around for Brock's needs, I mean when was it's type ever relevant to what Brock did with it? So this is Hoenn main Pokémon is this instead | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:304.png]] [[Aron]] | |||
| Cute rock type for Brock | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:327.png]] [[AG057 | Spinda]] | |||
| it took me at least nine episodes to relies Brock did not catch broken heart Spinda. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:328.png]] [[Trapinch]] | |||
| a Ground type and Brock could have sussed this. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:369.png]] [[Relicanth ]] | |||
| don't judge me. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:449.png]] [[Hippopotas (anime) | Hippopotas]] | |||
| I just thought Brock was getting then in both his episodes. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===[[Tracy]]=== | ===[[Tracy]]=== | ||
[[File:Spr HGSS Super Nerd.png]] | [[File:Spr HGSS Super Nerd.png]] |
edits