594
edits
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) (→Ash) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|[[File:246.png]] [[Ash's Larvitar | Larvitar]] | |[[File:246.png]] [[Ash's Larvitar | Larvitar]] | ||
| I was so disappointed when the little guy didn't go with Ash. Probably not the only one. | | I was so disappointed when the little guy didn't go with Ash. Probably not the only one. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:325.png]] [[Spoink (anime) | Spoink]] | |||
| Spoink is such a cute little guy, and I thought ash was catching it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:359.png]] [[Absol]] | |||
|Absol pure awesome and my favorite type, there was a great chance to give Ash an Absol but they didn't | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:447.png]] [[Riolu]] | |||
|Anther random one I think most of the people who played the game and knew who rally was felt like they left out a golden opportunity. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:568.png]] [[Trubbish]] | |||
| Best Poison type, I don't care if you are a trash bag you are cute. So yaa I would have loved to see Trubbish as one of Ash's Pokemon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:554.png]] [[Darumaka]] | |||
|He has two grass and two water types in his rotashin team right now so way not this cute powerhouse. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:627.png]] [[Rufflet]] | |||
|Just so he can have a Braviary. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:622.png]] [[Golett]] | |||
|It evolves into my fav 5th gen Pokemon | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Misty (anime)|Misty]]=== | ===[[Misty (anime)|Misty]]=== | ||
[[File:Spr HGSS Misty.png]] | [[File:Spr HGSS Misty.png]] | ||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Way?</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:043.png]] [[EP010 | Oddish]] | |||
|Misty wanted this Pokémon and I thought it would be cute as her token non water type and it would be sweet to evolve it into Bellossom. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:062.png]] [[Poliwrath]] | |||
|The other evolved form of the favorite of somebody on staff. I thoght Misty could get two Poliwhirl so one could be Poliwrath | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:072.png]] [[Tentacool]] | |||
| Ok she already caught [[Misty's Horsea | Her Horsea]] that episode but she likes the Pokémon and there were so many that day. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spr 4h 130 f s.png]] [[Red Gyarados | Gyarados]] | |||
|One of two Pokémon that I thought Misty should have caught instead of who did end up doing the catching. Sorry Lance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:170.png]] [[Chinchou]] | |||
| Love this Pokémon and it's both water and anti-water | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:223.png]][[Remoraid]] | |||
| an interesting Pokémon and it evolves into an octopus. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:258.png]] [[Brock's Marshtomp |Mudkip]] | |||
| The third gen was the wrong time to cut her lose it had great water types, and the other Pokémon that I truly thought Misty should have caught instead. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:278.png]] [[Wingull]] | |||
| It's cute and it's the first water flying type to be in the air, I thought that was more then good enough | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:278.png]] [[Surskit]] | |||
| Bug water cue evil laugh | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:349.png]] [[Feebas]] | |||
| Evolves into one Remarkable Pokémon. | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|} | |||
edits