editlock-exempt
28,544
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
Coincidentally, the town shares its Japanese name with [[Twinleaf Town]], the starting town in [[Sinnoh]]. | Coincidentally, the town shares its Japanese name with [[Twinleaf Town]], the starting town in [[Sinnoh]]. | ||
==Pokémon seen in Foothill Town== | |||
{| width="100%" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Dr. Abby|Skitty|Dr Abby and Johnny.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Dr. Abby|Delcatty|Dr Abby Delcatty.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Makuhita|296.png|Fighting|size=96px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Aron|Foothill Town Aron.png|Steel|Rock|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Kirlia|Foothill Town Kirlia.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Zangoose|Foothill Town Zangoose.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Swampert|Foothill Town Swampert.png|Fighting|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Flygon|Foothill Town Flygon.png|Ground|Dragon|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Ursaring|Foothill Town Ursaring.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Marshtomp|Foothill Town Marshtomp.png|Water|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Loudred|Foothill Town Loudred.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Foothill Town|Wynaut|Foothill Town Wynaut.png|Psychic|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Hoennanime}}<br> | {{Hoennanime}}<br> |