editlock-exempt
28,544
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
In the [[AG160|next episode]], Ash and his friends traveled to the other side of the island, to Wisteria Town. A {{pkmn|Contest}} was held here and May wanted to enter. [[Harley]] entered too, however and he managed to defeat May in the final. | In the [[AG160|next episode]], Ash and his friends traveled to the other side of the island, to Wisteria Town. A {{pkmn|Contest}} was held here and May wanted to enter. [[Harley]] entered too, however and he managed to defeat May in the final. | ||
==Pokémon seen on Potpourri Island== | |||
{|align="center" width="100%" | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Nidoran♀|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Nidoran♂|Potpourri Island Shuppet Nidoran m.png|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Chikorita|Potpourri Island Various 1.png|Grass|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Igglybuff|Potpourri Island Various 1.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Azurill|Potpourri Island Various 1.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Wooper|Potpourri Island Wooper.png|Water|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Smoochum|Potpourri Island Various 1.png|Ice|Psychic|link=no}} ♀ | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Aron|Potpourri Island Various 1.png|Steel|Rock|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Oddish|Nurse Joy Oddish.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Growlithe|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|Fire|size=145px|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Bellsprout|Potpourri Island Bellsprout Larvitar.png|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Hoppip|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|Grass|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Jumpluff|Potpourri Island Sneasel Jumpluff.png|Grass|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Aipom|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Gligar|Potpourri Island Gligar Poochyena.png|Ground|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Sneasel|Potpourri Island Sneasel Jumpluff.png|Dark|Ice|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Ursaring|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Remoraid|Potpourri Island Remoraid.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Phanpy|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Magby|Potpourri Island Magby.png|Fire|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Larvitar|Potpourri Island Bellsprout Larvitar.png|Rock|Ground|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Torchic|AG159 error.png|Fire|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Mudkip|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Poochyena|Potpourri Island Gligar Poochyena.png|Dark|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Zigzagoon|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Loudred|Potpourri Island Various 2.png|Normal|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Azumarill|Potpourri Island Various 3.png|Water|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Potpurri Island|Shuppet|Potpourri Island Shuppet Nidoran m.png|Poison|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 19: | Line 57: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Kantoanime}}<br> | {{Kantoanime}}<br> | ||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Anime|Locations}} | {{DoubleProjectTag|Anime|Locations}} |