39
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Not done yet.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
May was kidnapped by a {{p|Skarmory}} and was dropped into the forest. While exploring the forest, May met a Bulbasaur trying to pick flowers. It warmed up to her and defended her against the other Grass Pokémon, who saw her as a threat. When May left the forest, Bulbasaur decided to go with her. | May was kidnapped by a {{p|Skarmory}} and was dropped into the forest. While exploring the forest, May met a Bulbasaur trying to pick flowers. It warmed up to her and defended her against the other Grass Pokémon, who saw her as a threat. When May left the forest, Bulbasaur decided to go with her. | ||
== Pokémon seen in the Forbidden Forest == | |||
{|width="70%" align="left" | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Skarmory|Forbidden Forest Skamory.jpg|Steel|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|May|Bulbasaur|Forbidden Forest Bulbasaur.jpg|Grass|Poison|link=May's Bulbasaur}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Sunflora|Forbidden Forest Pokemon 1.jpg|Grass|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Weepinbell|Forbidden Forest Pokemon 1.jpg|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Gloom|Forbidden Forest pokemon 2.jpg|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Oddish|Forbidden Forest pokemon 2.jpg|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Sunkern|Forbidden Forest pokemon 2.jpg|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Hoppip|Forbidden Forest pokemon 2.jpg|Grass|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Skiploom|Forbidden Forest pokemon 2.jpg|Grass|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Sunkern|Forbidden Forest pokemon 2.jpg|Grass|Poison|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Hoppip|Forbidden Forest pokemon 2.jpg|Grass|Flying|link=no}} | |||
| {{InactivePoké|Forbidden Forest|Skiploom|Forbidden Forest pokemon 2.jpg|Grass|Flying|link=no}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Hoennanime}}<br> | {{Hoennanime}}<br> |
edits