19,653
edits
Watchermark (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Former errors) |
||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| [[Jessie's Lickitung]] uses {{m|Lick}} multiple times in the original series. However, Lickitung was unable to learn Lick until [[Generation II]]. | | [[Jessie's Lickitung]] uses {{m|Lick}} multiple times in the original series. However, Lickitung was unable to learn Lick until [[Generation II]]. | ||
| [[File:Jessie Lickitung Lick.png|200px]] | | [[File:Jessie Lickitung Lick.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:077.png|link=Ponyta (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Ponyta}} | |||
| {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1086</span>''[[EP086|Pikachu Re-Volts]]'' | |||
| A {{p|Ponyta}} used {{m|Flamethrower}} in ''[[EP086|Pikachu Re-Volts]]''. However, Ponyta was unable to learn Flamethrower until {{game|Crystal}}. | |||
| <!--[[File:Ponyta Flamethrower.png|200px]]--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits