24,122
edits
(→Intro) |
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| align=center | [[Eindoak Town]] | | align=center | [[Eindoak Town]] | ||
| Eindoak Town is the setting for the [[M14|fourteenth]] {{pkmn|movie}}. It is the ancestral home of the "People of the Vale." During the battle tournament held for the village's Harvest Festival, {{Ash}} befriends {{mov|Victini|Victini|14}}, a rare Pokémon that inhabits Eindoak Town. | | Eindoak Town is the setting for the [[M14|fourteenth]] {{pkmn|movie}}. It is the ancestral home of the "People of the Vale." During the battle tournament held for the village's Harvest Festival, {{Ash}} befriends {{mov|Victini|Victini|14}}, a rare Pokémon that inhabits Eindoak Town. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Kingdom of the Vale.png|150px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Kingdom of the Vale]] | |||
| Kingdom of the Vale was once home of the "People of the Vale" and ruled by a beloved [[King of the People of the Vale|king]]. The [[Dragon Force]] supplies the kingdom with power. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Litwick Mansion.png|150px]] | | align=center | [[File:Litwick Mansion.png|150px]] | ||
Line 234: | Line 238: | ||
| align=center | [[Luxuria Town]] | | align=center | [[Luxuria Town]] | ||
| Luxuria Town is located somewhere between [[Striaton City]] and [[Nacrene City]]. Luxuria Town has its own [[Battle Club]] which is run by the local [[Don George]]. {{Ash}} had his second battle with [[Trip]] here and lost. | | Luxuria Town is located somewhere between [[Striaton City]] and [[Nacrene City]]. Luxuria Town has its own [[Battle Club]] which is run by the local [[Don George]]. {{Ash}} had his second battle with [[Trip]] here and lost. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Milos Island.png|150px]] | | align=center | [[File:Milos Island.png|150px]] |
edits