8,242
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| class="l" | Based on a {{wp|Duck}} and a {{wp|Ninja}}.<br>Name origin: ''Du'', from the word Dual (It holds two leaks) and ''etch'd''. from the word far-fetched. | | class="l" | Based on a {{wp|Duck}} and a {{wp|Ninja}}.<br>Name origin: ''Du'', from the word Dual (It holds two leaks) and ''etch'd''. from the word far-fetched. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | '''Feareon'''<br> | | class="l" | '''Feareon'''<br>Shadow Mammal Pokémon<br>{{ic|Ghost}}<br>Ghost Fog--Ghost type variation of {{a|Flash Fire}}. | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | ||
| class="c" | HP=65<br>Attack=60<br>Deffense=65<br>Sp.Attack=110<br>Sp.Deffense=130<br>Speed=95<br>Total=525 | | class="c" | HP=65<br>Attack=60<br>Deffense=65<br>Sp.Attack=110<br>Sp.Deffense=130<br>Speed=95<br>Total=525 | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| class="c" | Not a sole would believe you if you saw one in the wild. Their scales change colour depending on their mood. | | class="c" | Not a sole would believe you if you saw one in the wild. Their scales change colour depending on their mood. | ||
| class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs, and foxes.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''myth'' and the suffix -''eon''. | | class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs, and foxes.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''myth'' and the suffix -''eon''. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Oreon'''<br>Mineral Cat Pokémon<br>{{ic|Steel}}<br>Mined Resource--Gives the Pokémon 1/2x resitance to Ground type attacks. | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=95<br>Attack=110<br>Deffense=130<br>Sp.Attack=65<br>Sp.Deffense=65<br>Speed=60<br>Total=525 | |||
| class="c" | 2'10'' | |||
| class="c" | 80.7lbs | |||
| class="c" | A.W.S.O.M.E. | |||
| class="c" | Level up at the Abandoned Mines. | |||
| class="c" | Once thought to be the shared hallucinations of over worked miners, it is one of the reasons for the mines closure. | |||
| class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs, and foxes.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''Ore'', as in ''Iron ore'' and the suffix -''eon''. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Ancieon'''<br>Rock Fox Pokémon<br>{{ic|Rock}}<br>Rock Hard--Gives the Pokémon 1/2x resitance to Fighting type attacks. | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=65<br>Attack=95<br>Deffense=130<br>Sp.Attack=60<br>Sp.Deffense=110<br>Speed=65<br>Total=525 | |||
| class="c" | 3'07'' | |||
| class="c" | 74.3lbs | |||
| class="c" | Haha, I'm gonna spam every type :P | |||
| class="c" | Use Technique Stone on a {{p|Eevee}} that knows {{m|AncientPower}}. | |||
| class="c" | It was once thought that an ancient race created stone statues of this Pokémon, little did archaeologists realise they were just sleepingin in an upright position. | |||
| class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs, and foxes.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''ancient'' and the suffix -''eon''. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Tecteon'''<br>Tectonic Fox Pokémon<br>{{ic|Ground}}<br>Fertile--Gives the Pokémon 1/2x resitance to Grass type attacks. | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=110<br>Attack=95<br>Deffense=65<br>Sp.Attack=60<br>Sp.Deffense=130<br>Speed=65<br>Total=525 | |||
| class="c" | 3'00'' | |||
| class="c" | 69.1lbs | |||
| class="c" | Troll face, just bored. | |||
| class="c" | Level up {{p|Eevee}} while holding Quartz. | |||
| class="c" | In certain conditions, it's body vibrates violently and causes major tectonic disturbances. | |||
| class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs, and foxes.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''tectonic'', as in the tectonic plates and the suffix -''eon''. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Scorpeon'''<br>Arachnid Cat Pokémon<br>{{ic|Bug}}<br>Food Chain--Boosts attack and Sp. attack power when battling other bug types, but reduces drffense and Sp. Deffense against Flying types. | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=65<br>Attack=130<br>Deffense=65<br>Sp.Attack=110<br>Sp.Deffense=60<br>Speed=95<br>Total=525 | |||
| class="c" | 2'00'' | |||
| class="c" | 36.2lbs | |||
| class="c" | ... | |||
| class="c" | After {{p|Eevee}} is hit by the move {{m|Bug Bite}}. | |||
| class="c" | Its evolution is caused by bug saliva entering it's blood stream. The muscles in its tail would rival the arm muscles of a {{p|Machamp}}. | |||
| class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs, foxes and scorpions.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''Scorpion'' and the suffix -''eon''. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Polluteon'''<br>Toxic Dog Pokémon<br>{{ic|Poison}}<br>Corrosive--Allows Poison type attacks to affect Steel types. | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=65<br>Attack=60<br>Deffense=65<br>Sp.Attack=130<br>Sp.Deffense=110<br>Speed=95<br>Total=525 | |||
| class="c" | 3'03'' | |||
| class="c" | 42.6lbs | |||
| class="c" | ... | |||
| class="c" | Use Technique Stone on a {{p|Eevee}} that knows {{m|Toxic}}. | |||
| class="c" | When Polluteon comes into contact with water, it secreets a mud like substance from its fur. The water then becomes an ideal habitat for {{p|Grimer}} and {{p|Muk}}. | |||
| class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs and foxes.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''Pollution'' and the suffix -''eon''. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Meleeon'''<br>Kicking Quadraped Pokémon<br>{{ic|Fighting}}<br>Foot Fighter--Kicking varitation of {{a|Iron Fist}}. | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=95<br>Attack=130<br>Deffense=65<br>Sp.Attack=60<br>Sp.Deffense=65<br>Speed=110<br>Total=525 | |||
| class="c" | 3'01'' | |||
| class="c" | 48.7lbs | |||
| class="c" | ... | |||
| class="c" | Level up {{p|Eevee}} while holding Combat Boots. | |||
| class="c" | Being a kicking quadraped, Meleeon is always primed and ready for a fight. When it's not sparring it spends most of its time meditating. | |||
| class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs and foxes.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''Melee'' and the suffix -''eon''. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Breezeon'''<br>Flying Fox Pokémon<br>{{ic|Normal}} {{ic|Flying}}<br>Turbulance--Flying type variation of {{a|Overgrow}}. | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:133.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=110<br>Attack=95<br>Deffense=60<br>Sp.Attack=65<br>Sp.Deffense=65<br>Speed=130<br>Total=525 | |||
| class="c" | 3'03'' | |||
| class="c" | 41.2lbs | |||
| class="c" | ... | |||
| class="c" | Level up {{p|Eevee}} while holding Wild Wing. | |||
| class="c" | As soon as two meet, they dance majesticly through the sky, leaving rainbow like patterns behind them. | |||
| class="l" | Has traits of cats, dogs and foxes.<br>Name origin: Derived from the word ''Breeze'' and the suffix -''eon''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 160: | ||
| class="l" | Primarily based on the same thing as Ledian, like {{p|Hitmonchan}}, it's fists resemble boxing gloves. <br>Name origin: ''Ledi'', from ladybird and ''Box'' from the sport {{wp|Boxing}}. | | class="l" | Primarily based on the same thing as Ledian, like {{p|Hitmonchan}}, it's fists resemble boxing gloves. <br>Name origin: ''Ledi'', from ladybird and ''Box'' from the sport {{wp|Boxing}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | ''' | | class="l" | '''Arachnocter'''<br>Giant Spider Pokémon<br>{{ic|Bug}} {{ic|Poison}}<br>{{a|Swarm}}/{{a|Insomnia}} | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:168.png]] | | class="c" | [[Image:168.png]] | ||
| class="c" | HP=70<br>Attack=90<br>Deffense=70<br>Sp.Attack=95<br>Sp.Deffense=60<br>Speed=100<br>Total=485 | | class="c" | HP=70<br>Attack=90<br>Deffense=70<br>Sp.Attack=95<br>Sp.Deffense=60<br>Speed=100<br>Total=485 | ||
Line 98: | Line 168: | ||
| class="c" | Use Technique Stone on a {{p|Ariados}} that knows {{m|Psychic}}. | | class="c" | Use Technique Stone on a {{p|Ariados}} that knows {{m|Psychic}}. | ||
| class="c" | It rivals itself with all Psychic types, it often comes out on top in battle with them, due to its vast move pool of Bug type attacks | | class="c" | It rivals itself with all Psychic types, it often comes out on top in battle with them, due to its vast move pool of Bug type attacks | ||
| class="l" | Primarily based on the same thing as Ariados, like traditional {{wp|Spider}}s, it has eight legs. <br>Name origin: '' | | class="l" | Primarily based on the same thing as Ariados, like traditional {{wp|Spider}}s, it has eight legs. <br>Name origin: ''Arachn'', from Arachnid and ''oct'' from the fact it has eight legs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | '''Darcespun'''<br>Mythic Snake Pokémon<br>{{ic|Normal}} {{ic|Ground}}<br>{{a|Serene Grace}}/{{a|Run Away}} | | class="l" | '''Darcespun'''<br>Mythic Snake Pokémon<br>{{ic|Normal}} {{ic|Ground}}<br>{{a|Serene Grace}}/{{a|Run Away}} |
edits